Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Aspire Housing →
Electronic Payment system for payments via shop/post office etc. 2 years with option to extend for further 2 years
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e4fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075485-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 09:40:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075485-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075485-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T09:40:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48219400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transaction server software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933191",
"name": "ALLPAY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID580",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID580 Electronic Payments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electronic Payment system for payments via shop/post office etc.\n2 years with option to extend for further 2 years",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933191",
"name": "ALLPAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitestone Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 3SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fortis Et Fides"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.allpay.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02933191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@allpay.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPL-8574-PXRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID580 Electronic Payment Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 41490,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49788
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12 months options to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075485-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075485-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T09:40:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075485-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T09:40:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48219400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transaction server software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933191",
"name": "ALLPAY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID580",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID580 Electronic Payments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electronic Payment system for payments via shop/post office etc.\n2 years with option to extend for further 2 years",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933191",
"name": "ALLPAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitestone Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 3SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fortis Et Fides"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.allpay.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02933191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@allpay.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPL-8574-PXRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID580 Electronic Payment Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 41490,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49788
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12 months options to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075485-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075485-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T09:40:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}