Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Aspire Housing →
Travel plan work for Cross Street development - 5 year contract for all services associated with the travel plan and engagement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e512 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075519-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 10:17:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075519-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075519-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T10:17:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e512",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03531997",
"name": "MAYER BROWN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID576 Cross Street Travel Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Travel plan work for Cross Street development - 5 year contract for all services associated with the travel plan and engagement.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03531997",
"name": "MAYER BROWN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU22 8AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lion House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mayerbrown.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03531997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@mayerbrown.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMR-3434-VXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID576 Cross Street Travel plan",
"value": {
"amount": 39800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075519-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075519-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T10:17:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075519-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T10:17:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e512",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03531997",
"name": "MAYER BROWN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID576 Cross Street Travel Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Travel plan work for Cross Street development - 5 year contract for all services associated with the travel plan and engagement.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03531997",
"name": "MAYER BROWN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU22 8AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lion House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mayerbrown.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03531997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@mayerbrown.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMR-3434-VXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID576 Cross Street Travel plan",
"value": {
"amount": 39800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075519-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075519-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T10:17:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}