Lot 1
Provision of data platform (MS Fabric) including infrastructure, consultancy and consumption. Procured via CCS Gcloud 14 framework Additional information: Procured via CCS Gcloud 14 framework as a direct award
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Aspire Housing →
Provision of data platform (MS Fabric) including infrastructure, consultancy and consumption. Procured via CCS Gcloud 14 framework
UKG
Provision of data platform (MS Fabric) including infrastructure, consultancy and consumption. Procured via CCS Gcloud 14 framework Additional information: Procured via CCS Gcloud 14 framework as a direct award
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,976 | 1 median · 6.4 average (1,342 of 3,976 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (1,550 of 3,976 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1.7 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 250 | 1 median · 3.4 average (98 of 250 with a bid count) | 1 average (110 of 250 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ec40 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078612-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 16:05:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078612-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078612-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-01T16:05:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-31218R",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "078612-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03176761",
"name": "ANS Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of data platform (MS Fabric) including infrastructure, consultancy and consumption. \nProcured via CCS Gcloud 14 framework Additional information: Procured via CCS Gcloud 14 framework as a direct award",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID574 Data Platform - Microsoft Fabric",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of data platform (MS Fabric) including infrastructure, consultancy and consumption. \nProcured via CCS Gcloud 14 framework",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procured under CCS G-cloud 14 framework - Agreement number: RM1557.14 as a direct award",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-31218R",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST50QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspirehousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31218R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aspire Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Mapp",
"email": "hmapp@aspirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7741251851"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03176761",
"name": "ANS Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M155QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Archway, Birley Fields,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03176761",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ANS Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168029",
"name": "Royal court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "078612-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 193125,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "078612-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078612-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-01T16:05:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-31218R",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "078612-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03176761",
"name": "ANS Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of data platform (MS Fabric) including infrastructure, consultancy and consumption. \nProcured via CCS Gcloud 14 framework Additional information: Procured via CCS Gcloud 14 framework as a direct award",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID574 Data Platform - Microsoft Fabric",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of data platform (MS Fabric) including infrastructure, consultancy and consumption. \nProcured via CCS Gcloud 14 framework",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procured under CCS G-cloud 14 framework - Agreement number: RM1557.14 as a direct award",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-31218R",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST50QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspirehousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31218R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aspire Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Mapp",
"email": "hmapp@aspirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7741251851"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03176761",
"name": "ANS Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M155QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Archway, Birley Fields,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03176761",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ANS Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168029",
"name": "Royal court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "078612-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 193125,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "078612-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}