Lot 1
Fuel cards and associated services via CCS Framework RM6186 Lot 1. 2 years with option to extend for further 1 year.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Aspire Housing →
Fuel cards and associated services via CCS framework RM186
UKG
Fuel cards and associated services via CCS Framework RM6186 Lot 1. 2 years with option to extend for further 1 year.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Agency fuel cards (30163100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 580 | 2 median · 18.2 average (194 of 580 with a bid count) | 3 average (212 of 580 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 47 | 1 median · 2.9 average (22 of 47 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (22 of 47 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eca7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078796-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 10:52:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078796-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078796-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-02T10:52:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eca7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-31218R",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "078796-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02631112",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Additional fuel cards can be added if staff levels fluctuate"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Fuel cards and associated services via CCS Framework RM6186 Lot 1. 2 years with option to extend for further 1 year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID516 Fuel cards via CCS Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Fuel cards and associated services via CCS framework RM186",
"classification": {
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procured via CCS Framework RM6186 Lot 1",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-31218R",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST50QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspirehousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31218R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aspire Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Mapp",
"email": "hmapp@aspirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7741251851"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02631112",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN5 8UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canberra House, Lydiard Fields, Great Western Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02631112",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168029",
"name": "Royal court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "078796-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 648000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "078796-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Procured via CCS framework RM6186 Lot 1",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078796-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-02T10:52:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eca7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-31218R",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "078796-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02631112",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Additional fuel cards can be added if staff levels fluctuate"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Fuel cards and associated services via CCS Framework RM6186 Lot 1. 2 years with option to extend for further 1 year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID516 Fuel cards via CCS Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Fuel cards and associated services via CCS framework RM186",
"classification": {
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procured via CCS Framework RM6186 Lot 1",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-31218R",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST50QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspirehousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31218R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aspire Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Mapp",
"email": "hmapp@aspirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7741251851"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02631112",
"name": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN5 8UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canberra House, Lydiard Fields, Great Western Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02631112",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Allstar Business Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168029",
"name": "Royal court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "078796-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 648000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "078796-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Procured via CCS framework RM6186 Lot 1",
"initiationType": "tender"
}