Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
ID 6543869 - Managing Agent for InterTradeIreland Innovation Boost Programme (Phase VII)
services
Open procedure
Business analysis consultancy services
Business and management consultancy and related services
Business and management consultancy services
+16 more
Published value
£2,841,000
Submission deadline 29 Sept 2026, 15:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: InterTradeIreland: "ID 6543869 - Managing Agent for InterTradeIreland Innovation Boost Programme (Phase VII)". Published status: active. Published value: £2,841,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 29 Sept 2026, 15:00 BST. Published submission portal: etendersni.gov.uk.
| Contracting Authority | InterTradeIreland | Scope & Categories | SERVICES (1 lot) | Submission Window | 22d 20h left 29 Sept 2026, 15:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Legal Basis & Regime | 2023/54 · Open procedure · Above threshold | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £2,841,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: InterTradeIreland
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for InterTradeIreland. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 9 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityInterTradeIreland | Procedure methodOpen procedure | Procurement categoryservices |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdYes | Legal basisUKPGA · 2023/54 | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadline21 Sept 2026, 15:00 BST | Electronic submissionallowed | Submission languagesen |
Published28 Aug 2026, 14:07 BST | Last source update28 Aug 2026, 14:07 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBusiness analysis consultancy services, Business and management consultancy and related services, Business and management consultancy services, Business development consultancy services, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Development consultancy services, Financial management consultancy services, General management consultancy services, Human resources management consultancy services, Miscellaneous business and business-related services, Miscellaneous business-related services, Placement services of personnel, Recruitment services, Supply services of office personnel, Supply services of personnel including temporary staff | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ee97 | ||
How to participate
Submission methodNot published | Electronic submissionallowed | Clarification deadline21 Sept 2026, 15:00 BST |
Submission languagesen | Expression of interest deadlineNot published | E-Sourcing Portal |
Submission instructions Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT)
opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below. Paper submissions will not
be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.
The tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of
charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps | ||
What is being bought
The primary requirement of this tender is to engage a Managing Agent to manage and deliver Innovation Boost Phase VII on behalf of InterTradeIreland. It is anticipated that a programme set-up phase will commence at contract award (approximately October 2026) and programme delivery will operate over a maximum seven-year period from January 2027 to December 2033. Please see tender documents for full details of the scope of requirements.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £2,841,000
28 Aug 2026, 14:07 BST - Status changed to active
28 Aug 2026, 14:07 BST - Official notice release published
28 Aug 2026, 14:07 BST - Submission deadline changed to 29 Sept 2026, 15:00 BST
28 Aug 2026, 14:07 BST - Buyer information updated
28 Aug 2026, 14:07 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactiveRenewalPublished value£2,841,000The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract period1 Jan 2027, 00:00 GMT — 31 Dec 2031, 23:59 GMTEligibilitySME eligibleOptions / renewalInitial five-year period for the Managing Agent to recruit all collaborative projects to the programme in accordance with the targets set out in this Specification Schedule and to manage those projects through to completion. The core contract will deliver recruitment of businesses over a five year period with a two-year extended delivery period is to enable the Managing Agent to oversee the final projects through to completion and will not include the recruitment of any new companies onto the programme.
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Aug 2026, 14:07 BST - Submission deadline
29 Sept 2026, 15:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
InterTradeIreland
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PZBY-5224-MBBMDocuments (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 28 Aug 2026, 14:07 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published