Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "073786-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T15:01:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-4224-XGDP",
"name": "Invest Northern Ireland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6440394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options to extend at the Buyers discretion. The first option is for a 2 year extension period. The 2nd option is a further 1 year period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 - Proposed Methodology for Scenario 2 (Customer Case Study - Multi Contributors - Multi Edit Outputs)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting: 15%"
},
{
"name": "AC2 - Proposed Methodology for Scenario 3 (InvestNI Staff Conference)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting: 15%"
},
{
"name": "AC3 - Personnel Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting: 12%"
},
{
"name": "AC4 - Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting: 7.8%"
},
{
"name": "AC5 - Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting: 10.2%"
},
{
"name": "AC6 - Scenario 1 - One Customer Case Study",
"type": "price",
"description": "Weighting: 12%"
},
{
"name": "AC7 - Scenario 2 - Multi Contributors - Multi Edit Outputs",
"type": "price",
"description": "Weighting: 10%"
},
{
"name": "AC8 - Scenario 3 - InvestNI Staff Conference",
"type": "price",
"description": "Weighting: 8%"
},
{
"name": "AC9 - Scenario 4 - Corporate Promotional Video",
"type": "price",
"description": "Weighting: 10%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Qualitative Criteria: 60% weighting.\nQuantitative Criteria: 40% weighting.\nPlease refer to the Instructions to Tender document for further information on all criteria.\nThe Contracting Authority may during the process refine an award criterion in line with section 24 of the PA 2023. Where this is the case revised tender documentation will be provided to all suppliers clearly indicating any refinements made."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "CoP1 - Company Experience\nPlease refer to 'ID 6440394 - Instructions to Tender' for further details. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video services"
},
{
"id": "92110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video tape production and related services"
},
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
},
{
"id": "92111210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising film production"
},
{
"id": "92111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information film production"
},
{
"id": "92512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archive services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 6440394 - DFE - Invest NI - Filming and Production Services",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073786-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073786-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T15:01:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Invest Northern Ireland (Invest NI) (The Buyer) wishes to appoint a Supplier to provide Filming and Production Services. The contractual outputs are an essential part of the Buyer’s communications strategy and provides a strategic platform to promote its programmes and advisory services, which will ultimately facilitate annual programme referral and participation targets.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-4224-XGDP",
"name": "Invest Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bedford Square, 1 Bedford St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-4224-XGDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House 303 Airport Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073786-2026 · tender
{
"id": "073786-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T15:01:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-4224-XGDP",
"name": "Invest Northern Ireland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6440394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options to extend at the Buyers discretion. The first option is for a 2 year extension period. The 2nd option is a further 1 year period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 - Proposed Methodology for Scenario 2 (Customer Case Study - Multi Contributors - Multi Edit Outputs)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting: 15%"
},
{
"name": "AC2 - Proposed Methodology for Scenario 3 (InvestNI Staff Conference)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting: 15%"
},
{
"name": "AC3 - Personnel Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting: 12%"
},
{
"name": "AC4 - Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting: 7.8%"
},
{
"name": "AC5 - Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting: 10.2%"
},
{
"name": "AC6 - Scenario 1 - One Customer Case Study",
"type": "price",
"description": "Weighting: 12%"
},
{
"name": "AC7 - Scenario 2 - Multi Contributors - Multi Edit Outputs",
"type": "price",
"description": "Weighting: 10%"
},
{
"name": "AC8 - Scenario 3 - InvestNI Staff Conference",
"type": "price",
"description": "Weighting: 8%"
},
{
"name": "AC9 - Scenario 4 - Corporate Promotional Video",
"type": "price",
"description": "Weighting: 10%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Qualitative Criteria: 60% weighting.\nQuantitative Criteria: 40% weighting.\nPlease refer to the Instructions to Tender document for further information on all criteria.\nThe Contracting Authority may during the process refine an award criterion in line with section 24 of the PA 2023. Where this is the case revised tender documentation will be provided to all suppliers clearly indicating any refinements made."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "CoP1 - Company Experience\nPlease refer to 'ID 6440394 - Instructions to Tender' for further details. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video services"
},
{
"id": "92110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video tape production and related services"
},
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
},
{
"id": "92111210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising film production"
},
{
"id": "92111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information film production"
},
{
"id": "92512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archive services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 6440394 - DFE - Invest NI - Filming and Production Services",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073786-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073786-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T15:01:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Invest Northern Ireland (Invest NI) (The Buyer) wishes to appoint a Supplier to provide Filming and Production Services. The contractual outputs are an essential part of the Buyer’s communications strategy and provides a strategic platform to promote its programmes and advisory services, which will ultimately facilitate annual programme referral and participation targets.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-4224-XGDP",
"name": "Invest Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bedford Square, 1 Bedford St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-4224-XGDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House 303 Airport Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}