← Back to search results

OpenFind a Tender · UK4

ID 6231332 - National Museums NI - Conservation and Restoration of Maritime Collections

Buyer: National Museums Northern Ireland (NMNI) →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNational Museums Northern Ireland (NMNI)
StatusOpen
Deadline22 Sept 2026
Value£400,000
Published21 Aug 2026

What is being bought

National Museums NI seeks to appoint an ICON-accredited (ACR status or equivalent) Supplier to undertake conservation on each of the four priority maritime vessels Mary Joseph, Children’s Hope, The Fancy and The Result. The conservation work on Mary Joseph and Children’s Hope will commence on award of contract. The conservation work on The Fancy will commence in April 2027 while conservation work on The Result which is broken down into Phase 1 and Phase 2 will commence in September 2027. The commencement of Phase 2 will be dependant on budgets and NMNI operational requirements. Please see the CfT documents for details.

Delivery location

UKN0, GB

Categories

Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment 50240000Repair and maintenance services of ships 50241000Vessel repair services 50241100Conversion services of ships 50242000Demolition services of ships 50243000Reconditioning services of ships or boats 50244000Upgrading services of ships 50245000Library, archives, museums and other cultural services 92500000Museum services 92521000Preservation services of exhibits 92521210Preservation services of specimens 92521220

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£400,000
Contract periodFrom 20 Oct 2026 to 19 Oct 2029
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
AC1 -Service Delivery — As per Tender documentation (28%)
AC2 - Contract Management — As per Tender documentation (21%)
AC3 - Implementation — As per Tender documentation (21%)
AC4 - Total Cost — As per Tender documentation (30%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment, Repair and maintenance services of ships, Vessel repair services, Conversion services of ships, Demolition services of ships, Reconditioning services of ships or boats, Upgrading services of ships, Library, archives, museums and other cultural services, Preservation services of exhibits, Preservation services of specimens, Museum servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment (50240000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 504,5654 median · 18.6 average (1,474 of 4,565 with a bid count)3.3 average (1,640 of 4,565 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKN0312 median · 6.5 average (15 of 31 with a bid count)2.3 average (22 of 31 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)4053 median · 4.9 average (13 of 405 with a bid count)1.3 average (13 of 405 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsExclusions If at any time during the procurement, or post award, it comes to the attention of the Contracting Authority (CA) or CPD, by whatever means, that a Supplier has become ‘excluded’ or ‘excludable’ as per Sec 57 of the PA 2023, the CA, after compliance with its obligations under the PA 23, reserves the right to exclude said Supplier from the procurement procedure or terminate any contract they have been awarded.

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e96a
Latest release ID079827-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 21 2026 10:31:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079827-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-09-22T15:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-09-11T15:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00
Submission method detailsTenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below. Paper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer. The tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£400,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Aug 2026tender079827-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079827-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-21T11:31:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e96a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-2489-HJBV",
    "name": "National Museums NI"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID 6231332",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 400000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 480000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option of 2 further individual periods of 12 months."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "AC1 -Service Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 28,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "As per Tender documentation"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC2 - Contract Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 21,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "As per Tender documentation"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC3 - Implementation",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 21,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "As per Tender documentation"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC4 - Total Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "As per Tender documentation "
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "As per Tender documentation."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As per Tender documentation."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN0",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50240000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50241000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of ships"
          },
          {
            "id": "50241100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vessel repair services"
          },
          {
            "id": "50242000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Conversion services of ships"
          },
          {
            "id": "50243000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Demolition services of ships"
          },
          {
            "id": "50244000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Reconditioning services of ships or boats"
          },
          {
            "id": "50245000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Upgrading services of ships"
          },
          {
            "id": "92500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
          },
          {
            "id": "92521210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Preservation services of exhibits"
          },
          {
            "id": "92521220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Preservation services of specimens"
          },
          {
            "id": "92521000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Museum services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ID 6231332 - National Museums NI - Conservation and Restoration of Maritime Collections",
    "value": {
      "amount": 400000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 480000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "079827-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079827-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-21T11:31:46+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "noLotsDivisionRationale": "While consideration was given to dividing the required conservation works for each of the four vessels into separate Lots, a decision was taken, following careful evaluation, to proceed with a single contract. This approach reflects the overall volume and value of the works, which are considered more attractive to the market when offered as a single opportunity. In addition, the specialised nature of the conservation works and the limited availability of suitably skilled and experienced contractors within the market were key factors in this decision. It is anticipated that a single contract will encourage stronger competition, deliver better value for money, and ensure consistency and quality across all vessels through a coordinated and streamlined approach to delivery."
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "National Museums NI seeks to appoint an ICON-accredited (ACR status or equivalent) Supplier to undertake conservation on each of the four priority maritime vessels Mary Joseph, Children’s Hope, The Fancy and The Result. \nThe conservation work on Mary Joseph and Children’s Hope will commence on award of contract. The conservation work on The Fancy will commence in April 2027 while conservation work on The Result  which is broken down into Phase 1 and Phase 2 will commence in September 2027.  The commencement of Phase 2 will be dependant on budgets and NMNI operational requirements. \nPlease see the CfT documents for details.",
    "riskDetails": "Exclusions\nIf at any time during the procurement, or post award, it comes to the attention of the Contracting Authority (CA) or CPD, by whatever means, that a Supplier has become ‘excluded’ or ‘excludable’ as per Sec 57 of the PA 2023, the CA, after compliance with its obligations under the PA 23, reserves the right to exclude said Supplier from the procurement procedure or terminate any contract they have been awarded. ",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-22T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "For further details on invoicing procedures please see : https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/ar ticles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice\nContract Value \nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority. "
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-11T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the  relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity  on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-2489-HJBV",
      "name": "National Museums NI",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN09",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Holywood",
        "postalCode": "BT18 0EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "153 Bangor Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHRL-2489-HJBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
      "name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Aug 2026 · 079827-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "079827-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-21T11:31:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e96a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-2489-HJBV",
    "name": "National Museums NI"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID 6231332",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 400000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 480000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option of 2 further individual periods of 12 months."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "AC1 -Service Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 28,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "As per Tender documentation"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC2 - Contract Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 21,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "As per Tender documentation"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC3 - Implementation",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 21,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "As per Tender documentation"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC4 - Total Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "As per Tender documentation "
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "As per Tender documentation."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As per Tender documentation."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN0",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50240000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50241000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of ships"
          },
          {
            "id": "50241100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vessel repair services"
          },
          {
            "id": "50242000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Conversion services of ships"
          },
          {
            "id": "50243000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Demolition services of ships"
          },
          {
            "id": "50244000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Reconditioning services of ships or boats"
          },
          {
            "id": "50245000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Upgrading services of ships"
          },
          {
            "id": "92500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
          },
          {
            "id": "92521210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Preservation services of exhibits"
          },
          {
            "id": "92521220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Preservation services of specimens"
          },
          {
            "id": "92521000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Museum services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ID 6231332 - National Museums NI - Conservation and Restoration of Maritime Collections",
    "value": {
      "amount": 400000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 480000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "079827-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079827-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-21T11:31:46+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "noLotsDivisionRationale": "While consideration was given to dividing the required conservation works for each of the four vessels into separate Lots, a decision was taken, following careful evaluation, to proceed with a single contract. This approach reflects the overall volume and value of the works, which are considered more attractive to the market when offered as a single opportunity. In addition, the specialised nature of the conservation works and the limited availability of suitably skilled and experienced contractors within the market were key factors in this decision. It is anticipated that a single contract will encourage stronger competition, deliver better value for money, and ensure consistency and quality across all vessels through a coordinated and streamlined approach to delivery."
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "National Museums NI seeks to appoint an ICON-accredited (ACR status or equivalent) Supplier to undertake conservation on each of the four priority maritime vessels Mary Joseph, Children’s Hope, The Fancy and The Result. \nThe conservation work on Mary Joseph and Children’s Hope will commence on award of contract. The conservation work on The Fancy will commence in April 2027 while conservation work on The Result  which is broken down into Phase 1 and Phase 2 will commence in September 2027.  The commencement of Phase 2 will be dependant on budgets and NMNI operational requirements. \nPlease see the CfT documents for details.",
    "riskDetails": "Exclusions\nIf at any time during the procurement, or post award, it comes to the attention of the Contracting Authority (CA) or CPD, by whatever means, that a Supplier has become ‘excluded’ or ‘excludable’ as per Sec 57 of the PA 2023, the CA, after compliance with its obligations under the PA 23, reserves the right to exclude said Supplier from the procurement procedure or terminate any contract they have been awarded. ",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-22T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "For further details on invoicing procedures please see : https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/ar ticles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice\nContract Value \nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority. "
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-11T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the  relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity  on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-2489-HJBV",
      "name": "National Museums NI",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN09",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Holywood",
        "postalCode": "BT18 0EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "153 Bangor Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHRL-2489-HJBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
      "name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}