Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The Buyer requires the Supply and Delivery of a Multibeam Echosounder 70923 including provision of a Warranty and Training of staff in the use of the instrument.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069dff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071450-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 16:24:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046615-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071450-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059930-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | tender | 046615-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T17:24:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069dff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
"name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38290000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances"
},
{
"id": "38292000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrographic instruments"
},
{
"id": "38296000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying instruments"
},
{
"id": "33112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Echo, ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment"
},
{
"id": "34930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine equipment"
},
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
},
{
"id": "71353100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrographic surveying services"
},
{
"id": "73112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-5936-PGBM",
"name": "Kongsberg Discovery AS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6202678",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 6202678 - AFBI – The Supply and Delivery of a Multibeam Echosounder 70923",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Buyer requires the Supply and Delivery of a Multibeam Echosounder 70923 including provision of a Warranty and Training of staff in the use of the instrument.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
"name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18a Newforge Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery, Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-5936-PGBM",
"name": "Kongsberg Discovery AS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NO",
"country": "NO",
"locality": "Horten",
"postalCode": "3183",
"countryName": "Norway",
"streetAddress": "Strandpromenaden 50"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-5936-PGBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID 6202678 - AFBI – The Supply and Delivery of a Multibeam Echosounder 70923",
"value": {
"amount": 215885,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 259062
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2036-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe first two years of the contract will cover the supply, delivery, and 2 years warranty.\nThe remaining 8 years will allow for the purchase of any spare parts required.\nThe Supplier must ensure availability of full manufacturers support for replacement or compatible substitute parts for the full ten-year contract term. Details of all relevant spare parts/consumables and associated costs have been provided within the Pricing Schedule document.\nIf the Client requires spare parts not specified within the agreed pricing structure or price breaks, the Client shall request a quotation from the Supplier."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T17:24:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value does not exceed £5million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T17:24:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069dff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
"name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38290000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances"
},
{
"id": "38292000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrographic instruments"
},
{
"id": "38296000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying instruments"
},
{
"id": "33112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Echo, ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment"
},
{
"id": "34930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine equipment"
},
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
},
{
"id": "71353100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrographic surveying services"
},
{
"id": "73112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-5936-PGBM",
"name": "Kongsberg Discovery AS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6202678",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 6202678 - AFBI – The Supply and Delivery of a Multibeam Echosounder 70923",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Buyer requires the Supply and Delivery of a Multibeam Echosounder 70923 including provision of a Warranty and Training of staff in the use of the instrument.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
"name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18a Newforge Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery, Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-5936-PGBM",
"name": "Kongsberg Discovery AS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NO",
"country": "NO",
"locality": "Horten",
"postalCode": "3183",
"countryName": "Norway",
"streetAddress": "Strandpromenaden 50"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-5936-PGBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID 6202678 - AFBI – The Supply and Delivery of a Multibeam Echosounder 70923",
"value": {
"amount": 215885,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 259062
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2036-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe first two years of the contract will cover the supply, delivery, and 2 years warranty.\nThe remaining 8 years will allow for the purchase of any spare parts required.\nThe Supplier must ensure availability of full manufacturers support for replacement or compatible substitute parts for the full ten-year contract term. Details of all relevant spare parts/consumables and associated costs have been provided within the Pricing Schedule document.\nIf the Client requires spare parts not specified within the agreed pricing structure or price breaks, the Client shall request a quotation from the Supplier."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T17:24:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value does not exceed £5million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T15:05:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069dff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
"name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38290000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances"
},
{
"id": "38292000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrographic instruments"
},
{
"id": "38296000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying instruments"
},
{
"id": "33112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Echo, ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment"
},
{
"id": "34930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine equipment"
},
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
},
{
"id": "71353100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrographic surveying services"
},
{
"id": "73112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 6202678 - AFBI – The Supply and Delivery of a Multibeam Echosounder 70923",
"value": {
"amount": 215885,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 259062
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The first two years of the contract will cover the supply, delivery, and 2 years warranty. The remaining 8 years will allow for the purchase of any spare parts required.\nThe Supplier must ensure availability of full manufacturers support for replacement or compatible substitute parts for the full ten-year contract term. Details of all relevant spare parts/consumables and associated costs have been provided within the Pricing Schedule document.\nIf the Client requires spare parts not specified within the agreed pricing structure or price breaks, the Client shall request a quotation from the Supplier. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059930-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059930-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:05:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-5936-PGBM",
"name": "Kongsberg Discovery AS"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6202678",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 6202678 - AFBI – The Supply and Delivery of a Multibeam Echosounder 70923",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Buyer requires the Supply and Delivery of a Multibeam Echosounder 70923 including provision of a Warranty and Training of staff in the use of the instrument.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
"name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18a Newforge Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery, Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-5936-PGBM",
"name": "Kongsberg Discovery AS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB32 6FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kongsberg Discovery, Thermopylae House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-5936-PGBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046615-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T16:21:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069dff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
"name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6202678",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The first two years of the contract will cover the supply, delivery, and 2 years warranty. The remaining 8 years will allow for the purchase of any spare parts required.\nIf the Client requires spare parts not specified within the agreed pricing structure or price breaks, the Client shall request a quotation from the Supplier. "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 - Compliance with the Specification Schedule",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail criterion. "
},
{
"name": "AC2 - Provision of a Technical Brochure and / or Supporting Technical Documentation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail criterion. "
},
{
"name": "AC3 - Supply and Quality Control",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting - 10%"
},
{
"name": "AC4 - Total Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Weighting - 90%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Qualitative Criteria: 10% weighting.\nQuantitative Criteria: 90% weighting.\nPlease refer to the Instructions to Tender document for further information on all criteria. \nThe Contracting Authority may during the process refine an award criterion in line with section 24 of the PA 2023. Where this is the case revised tender documentation will be provided to all suppliers clearly indicating any refinements made."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38290000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances"
},
{
"id": "38292000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrographic instruments"
},
{
"id": "33112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Echo, ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment"
},
{
"id": "38296000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying instruments"
},
{
"id": "34930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine equipment"
},
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
},
{
"id": "71353100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrographic surveying services"
},
{
"id": "73112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 6202678 - AFBI – The Supply and Delivery of a Multibeam Echosounder 70923",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "046615-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046615-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T16:21:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Buyer requires the Supply and Delivery of a Multibeam Echosounder 70923 including provision of a Warranty and Training of staff in the use of the instrument. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
"name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18a Newforge Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery, Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}