← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

ID 6183310 DFE - Northern Regional College - Purchase of 3 Axis CNC Milling Centres (2 off)

Buyer: Northern Regional College →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNorthern Regional College
StatusAwarded
Deadline22 Jan 2026
Value£220,000
Published25 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Northern Regional College (NRC) wishes to commission the services of a specialist organisation for the supply, delivery, offloading, siting, commissioning and installation including secure fixing, in accordance with the manufacturer's recommendations of two new CNC Vertical Machining Centres (VMCs) at Northern Regional College (NRC)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

ID 6183310 - DFE - NORTHERN REGIONAL COLLEGE - PURCHASE OF 3 AXIS CNC MILLING CENTRES

Statusactive
Value£223,896

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f2b9
Latest release ID017124-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 25 2026 19:46:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081487-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Feb 2026award, contract017124-2026
6 Feb 2026award, contract011031-2026
10 Dec 2025tender081487-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017124-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-25T19:46:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
    "name": "Northern Regional College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42610000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres"
            },
            {
              "id": "42621000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lathes"
            },
            {
              "id": "42630000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Metal-working machine tools"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9895-VCDP",
          "name": "Mills CNC Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID 6183310",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ID 6183310 DFE - Northern Regional College - Purchase of 3 Axis CNC Milling Centres (2 off)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Northern Regional College (NRC) wishes to commission the services of a specialist\norganisation for the supply, delivery, offloading, siting, commissioning and installation\nincluding secure fixing, in accordance with the manufacturer's recommendations of two\nnew CNC Vertical Machining Centres (VMCs) at Northern Regional College (NRC)",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
      "name": "Northern Regional College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0F",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ballymena",
        "postalCode": "BT43 7DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Farm Lodge Town Parks"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
      "name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9895-VCDP",
      "name": "Mills CNC Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warwick",
        "postalCode": "CV34 6SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2-3 Tachbrook Link"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWRG-9895-VCDP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@millscnc.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ID 6183310 - DFE - NORTHERN REGIONAL COLLEGE - PURCHASE OF 3 AXIS CNC MILLING CENTRES",
      "value": {
        "amount": 223896,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 268675.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-22T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "There are two optional warranty periods of up to 12 months each."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "017124-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017124-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-25T19:46:52Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
25 Feb 2026 · 017124-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017124-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-25T19:46:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
    "name": "Northern Regional College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42610000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres"
            },
            {
              "id": "42621000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lathes"
            },
            {
              "id": "42630000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Metal-working machine tools"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9895-VCDP",
          "name": "Mills CNC Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID 6183310",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ID 6183310 DFE - Northern Regional College - Purchase of 3 Axis CNC Milling Centres (2 off)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Northern Regional College (NRC) wishes to commission the services of a specialist\norganisation for the supply, delivery, offloading, siting, commissioning and installation\nincluding secure fixing, in accordance with the manufacturer's recommendations of two\nnew CNC Vertical Machining Centres (VMCs) at Northern Regional College (NRC)",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
      "name": "Northern Regional College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0F",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ballymena",
        "postalCode": "BT43 7DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Farm Lodge Town Parks"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
      "name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9895-VCDP",
      "name": "Mills CNC Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warwick",
        "postalCode": "CV34 6SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2-3 Tachbrook Link"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWRG-9895-VCDP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@millscnc.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ID 6183310 - DFE - NORTHERN REGIONAL COLLEGE - PURCHASE OF 3 AXIS CNC MILLING CENTRES",
      "value": {
        "amount": 223896,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 268675.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-22T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "There are two optional warranty periods of up to 12 months each."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "017124-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017124-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-25T19:46:52Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Feb 2026 · 011031-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011031-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-06T14:51:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
    "name": "Northern Regional College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42610000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres"
            },
            {
              "id": "42621000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lathes"
            },
            {
              "id": "42630000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Metal-working machine tools"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "ID 6183310 - DFE - NORTHERN REGIONAL COLLEGE - PURCHASE OF 3 AXIS CNC MILLING CENTRES",
      "value": {
        "amount": 223896,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 268675.2
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "There are two optional warranty periods of up to 12 months each."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011031-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011031-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-06T14:51:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9895-VCDP",
          "name": "Mills CNC Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-18T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID 6183310",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ID 6183310 DFE - Northern Regional College - Purchase of 3 Axis CNC Milling Centres (2 off)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Northern Regional College (NRC) wishes to commission the services of a specialist organisation for the supply, delivery, offloading, siting, commissioning and installation including secure fixing, in accordance with the manufacturer's recommendations of two new CNC Vertical Machining Centres (VMCs) at Northern Regional College (NRC),\nBallymena.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
      "name": "Northern Regional College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0F",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ballymena",
        "postalCode": "BT43 7DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Farm Lodge Town Parks"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
      "name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9895-VCDP",
      "name": "Mills CNC Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warwick",
        "postalCode": "CV34 6SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2-3 Tachbrook Link"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWRG-9895-VCDP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@millscnc.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Dec 2025 · 081487-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "081487-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-10T12:57:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
    "name": "Northern regional College"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID: 6183310",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 220000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 264000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There are two optional extension periods, up to 12 months each."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "AC4: Total Contract Price",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "90%"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "10 percent quality and 90 percent cost\nAC1: Compliance with the Specification Schedule - Pass/Fail\nAC2: Provision of a Technical Brochure and/or Supporting Technical Documentation - Pass/Fail\nAC3: Supply and Quality Control - 10%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-26T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42610000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres"
          },
          {
            "id": "42621000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lathes"
          },
          {
            "id": "42630000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Metal-working machine tools"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DFE - Northern Regional College - Purchase of 3 Axis CNC Milling Centres (2 off)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 220000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 264000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "081487-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081487-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-10T12:57:52Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Northern Regional College (NRC) wishes to commission the services of a specialist organisation for the supply, delivery, offloading, siting, commissioning and installation including secure fixing, in accordance with the manufacturer’s recommendations of two new CNC Vertical Machining Centres (VMCs) at Northern Regional College (NRC), Ballymena. Please see Specification ID: 6183310 for further details. \nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-13T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the  relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity  on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
      "name": "Northern regional College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0F",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ballymena",
        "postalCode": "BT43 7DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Farm Lodge Avenue, Town Parks"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ssdadmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
      "name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT39ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ssdadmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}