Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Police Service of Northern Ireland (PSNI) is seeking a Supplier to deliver advertising and related services to support external police staff recruitment campaigns. The Supplier will be responsible for developing and implementing a comprehensive media strategy that includes: • Media planning and buying; • Creative design and copywriting; and • Targeted outreach aligned with PSNI’s recruitment objectives. This contract aims to achieve cost efficiencies in media buying and increase the volume and diversity of applications for police staff roles, particularly from under-represented groups. Suppliers should refer to the Specification Schedule for full detail on the requirements of this contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064a9b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059950-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 14:23:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011155-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059950-2026 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054254-2026 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | tender | 011155-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059950-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T15:23:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGZ-5912-BTWQ",
"name": "Police Service of Northern Ireland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 Supplier"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6033252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 6033252 - PSNI - Advertising Provision for External Police Staff Recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police Service of Northern Ireland (PSNI) is seeking a Supplier to deliver advertising and related services to support external police staff recruitment campaigns. The Supplier will be responsible for developing and implementing a comprehensive media strategy that includes: • Media planning and buying; • Creative design and copywriting; and • Targeted outreach aligned with PSNI’s recruitment objectives. This contract aims to achieve cost efficiencies in media buying and increase the volume and diversity of applications for police staff roles, particularly from under-represented groups. Suppliers should refer to the Specification Schedule for full detail on the requirements of this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGZ-5912-BTWQ",
"name": "Police Service of Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT5 6LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brooklyn, 65 Knock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGZ-5912-BTWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "justice.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "justice.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 Supplier",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Withheld Town",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Withheld address line 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "justice.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID 6033252 - PSNI - Advertising Provision for External Police Staff Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 2643000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3171600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension of up to 24 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059950-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059950-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:23:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KP01",
"description": "MI reports provided to PSNI as per MI report list ",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KP02",
"description": "Communicate and manage booking and copy deadlines to ensure that advertisements are produced, approved, booked and submitted for publication in a timely manner. ",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KP03",
"description": "To measure the extent to which the contract contributes to social value outcomes as defined by the Supplier’s Social Value Delivery Plan",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059950-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T15:23:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGZ-5912-BTWQ",
"name": "Police Service of Northern Ireland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 Supplier"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6033252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 6033252 - PSNI - Advertising Provision for External Police Staff Recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police Service of Northern Ireland (PSNI) is seeking a Supplier to deliver advertising and related services to support external police staff recruitment campaigns. The Supplier will be responsible for developing and implementing a comprehensive media strategy that includes: • Media planning and buying; • Creative design and copywriting; and • Targeted outreach aligned with PSNI’s recruitment objectives. This contract aims to achieve cost efficiencies in media buying and increase the volume and diversity of applications for police staff roles, particularly from under-represented groups. Suppliers should refer to the Specification Schedule for full detail on the requirements of this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGZ-5912-BTWQ",
"name": "Police Service of Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT5 6LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brooklyn, 65 Knock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGZ-5912-BTWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "justice.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "justice.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 Supplier",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Withheld Town",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Withheld address line 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "justice.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID 6033252 - PSNI - Advertising Provision for External Police Staff Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 2643000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3171600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension of up to 24 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059950-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059950-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:23:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KP01",
"description": "MI reports provided to PSNI as per MI report list ",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KP02",
"description": "Communicate and manage booking and copy deadlines to ensure that advertisements are produced, approved, booked and submitted for publication in a timely manner. ",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KP03",
"description": "To measure the extent to which the contract contributes to social value outcomes as defined by the Supplier’s Social Value Delivery Plan",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054254-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T12:37:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGZ-5912-BTWQ",
"name": "Police Service of Northern Ireland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 6033252 - PSNI - Advertising Provision for External Police Staff Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 2643000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3171600
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension of two years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054254-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054254-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T12:37:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 Supplier"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6033252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ID 6033252 - PSNI - Advertising Provision for External Police Staff Recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police Service of Northern Ireland (PSNI) is seeking a Supplier to deliver advertising and related services to support external police staff recruitment campaigns. The Supplier will be responsible for developing and implementing a comprehensive media strategy that includes:\n• Media planning and buying; \n• Creative design and copywriting; and \n• Targeted outreach aligned with PSNI's recruitment objectives. \nThis contract aims to achieve cost efficiencies in media buying and increase the volume and diversity of applications for police staff roles, particularly from under-represented groups. Suppliers should refer to the Specification Schedule for full detail on the requirements of this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGZ-5912-BTWQ",
"name": "Police Service of Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT5 6LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Brooklyn, 65 Knock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGZ-5912-BTWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "justice.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 Supplier",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Withheld Town",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Withheld address line 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "justice.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011155-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T16:52:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGZ-5912-BTWQ",
"name": "Police Service of Northern Ireland (PSNI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6033252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2463880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2956656
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One further period of up to 24 months.\nFollowing the initial contract period, there is one (1) potential extension period of up to 24 months. The optional extension period will be subject to review and satisfactory performance assessment by the Contracting Authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 Strategic Proposal",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender documentation. Weighting - 24%"
},
{
"name": "AC2 Media Plan and Rationale",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender documentation. Weighting - 16%"
},
{
"name": "AC3 Creative Proposal",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender documentation. Weighting - 16%"
},
{
"name": "AC4 Proposals for Measurement, Monitoring and Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender documentation. Weighting - 8%"
},
{
"name": "AC5 Contract Management and Business Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender documentation. Weighting - 5.6%"
},
{
"name": "AC6 Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender documentation. Weighting - 10.4%"
},
{
"name": "AC7 Schedule A - Core Requirements",
"type": "price",
"description": "As per Tender documentation. Weighting - 8%"
},
{
"name": "AC8 Scenario 1",
"type": "price",
"description": "As per Tender documentation. Weighting - 6%"
},
{
"name": "AC9 Scenario 2",
"type": "price",
"description": "As per Tender documentation. Weighting - 6%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "80% qualitative and 20% quantitative.\nThis competition also includes a Mandatory Requirements which will be scored on a Pass/Fail basis. Please refer to the Instructions to Tender document for further information on all criteria."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per Tender documentation. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 6033252 - PSNI - Advertising Provision for External Police Staff Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 2463880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2956656
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "011155-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011155-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T16:52:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Police Service of Northern Ireland (PSNI) is seeking a Supplier to deliver advertising and related services to support external police staff recruitment campaigns. The Supplier will be responsible for developing and implementing a comprehensive media strategy that includes: • Media planning and buying; • Creative design and copywriting; and • Targeted outreach aligned with PSNI’s recruitment objectives. This contract aims to achieve cost efficiencies in media buying and increase the volume and diversity of applications for police staff roles, particularly from under-represented groups. Suppliers should refer to the Specification Schedule for full detail on the requirements of this contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per Tender documentation.\nContract Value \nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority. "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGZ-5912-BTWQ",
"name": "Police Service of Northern Ireland (PSNI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT5 6LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Brooklyn, 65 Knock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.psni.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGZ-5912-BTWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}