Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
ID 6003473 - CITB NI - Provision of a Graphic Design, Artwork and Print Management Service
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£166,667
Submission deadline 6 Feb 2026, 15:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Construction Industry Training Board Northern Ireland (CITB NI): "ID 6003473 - CITB NI - Provision of a Graphic Design, Artwork and Print Management Service". Published status: complete. Published value: £166,667. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 6 Feb 2026, 15:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Construction Industry Training Board Northern Ireland (CITB NI) | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 6 Feb 2026, 15:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £166,667 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Construction Industry Training Board Northern Ireland (CITB NI)
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Construction Industry Training Board Northern Ireland (CITB NI). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityConstruction Industry Training Board Northern Ireland (CITB NI) | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 May 2026, 12:34 BST | Last source update12 May 2026, 12:34 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0603b2 | ||
What is being bought
The Construction Industry Training Board Northern Ireland (CITB NI) (The Buyer) is a non departmental public body sponsored by the Department for the Economy (DfE). The Buyer requires a Supplier to provide a comprehensive, reliable, and efficient graphic
design, artwork and print management service for electronic publications and printed documents for the construction industry.
The Supplier will also be required to provide a print management function (and if necessary, may sub-contract the print element as required). The Supplier will be responsible for the quality and delivery of the final print products. The Supplier must provide the service through all stages from initial concept to production ready format for a range of online and printed documents, which may include reports, research literature, factsheets, leaflets, adverts, public notices, branding materials, digital magazines and website page design. In all cases, the Buyer will own the rights to all design elements, documents and artwork delivered under any work commissioned through this contract. Suppliers should refer to the Specification Schedule for full detail on the requirements of this contract. Please refer to the "Submission" section of this form for further information.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
12 May 2026, 12:34 BST - tender value changed
26 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT - Status changed to complete
26 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT - Official notice release published
26 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
26 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT - Published value updated to £166,667
27 Jan 2026, 16:27 GMT - Official notice release published
27 Jan 2026, 16:27 GMT - Published value updated to £16,667
12 Jan 2026, 13:22 GMT - Status changed to active
12 Jan 2026, 13:22 GMT - Official notice release published
12 Jan 2026, 13:22 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 6 Feb 2026, 15:00 GMT
12 Jan 2026, 13:22 GMT - Buyer information updated
12 Jan 2026, 13:22 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 May 2026, 12:34 BST - Submission deadline
6 Feb 2026, 15:00 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 13 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · £166,667
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Page Setup Design Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts ID 6003473 - CITB NI - Provision of a Graphic Design, Artwork and Print Management Service £166,667 · signed 13 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 14 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST — 13 Apr 2027, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Construction Industry Training Board Northern Ireland (CITB NI)
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PYNL-3711-RMGWDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published