Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Buyer requires a Supplier to supply, deliver and install ground motion instrumentation (GNSS) and provide a Cloud-based monitoring telemetry system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05596a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059348-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 14:25:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059348-2025 |
| 3 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053429-2025 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | tender | 037544-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059348-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T15:25:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05596a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telemetry and terminal equipment"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
},
{
"id": "90722300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land reclamation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI055284",
"name": "DATUM MONITORING IRELAND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5928927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 5928927 - DfE - Purchase of Equipment to Monitor Movement on Abandoned Mines Within Northern Ireland",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Buyer requires a Supplier to supply, deliver and install ground motion instrumentation\n(GNSS) and provide a Cloud-based monitoring telemetry system.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adelaide House, 39/49 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery Supplies and Services Division is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI055284",
"name": "DATUM MONITORING IRELAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT67 0HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Moyrusk Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI055284",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lloydsdatumgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID 5928927 - DfE - Purchase of Equipment to Monitor Movement on Abandoned Mines Within Northern Ireland",
"value": {
"amount": 124721.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149665.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059348-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059348-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T15:25:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value does not exceed the relevant threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059348-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T15:25:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05596a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telemetry and terminal equipment"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
},
{
"id": "90722300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land reclamation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI055284",
"name": "DATUM MONITORING IRELAND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5928927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 5928927 - DfE - Purchase of Equipment to Monitor Movement on Abandoned Mines Within Northern Ireland",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Buyer requires a Supplier to supply, deliver and install ground motion instrumentation\n(GNSS) and provide a Cloud-based monitoring telemetry system.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adelaide House, 39/49 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery Supplies and Services Division is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI055284",
"name": "DATUM MONITORING IRELAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT67 0HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Moyrusk Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI055284",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lloydsdatumgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID 5928927 - DfE - Purchase of Equipment to Monitor Movement on Abandoned Mines Within Northern Ireland",
"value": {
"amount": 124721.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149665.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059348-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059348-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T15:25:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value does not exceed the relevant threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053429-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-03T10:33:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05596a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telemetry and terminal equipment"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
},
{
"id": "90722300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land reclamation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 5928927 - DfE - Purchase of Equipment to Monitor Movement on Abandoned Mines Within Northern Ireland",
"value": {
"amount": 124721.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149665.32
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053429-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053429-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T10:33:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI055284",
"name": "DATUM MONITORING IRELAND LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5928927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 5928927 - DfE - Purchase of Equipment to Monitor Movement on Abandoned Mines Within Northern Ireland",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Buyer requires a Supplier to supply, deliver and install ground motion instrumentation (GNSS) and provide a Cloud-based monitoring telemetry system.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adelaide House, 39/49 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI055284",
"name": "DATUM MONITORING IRELAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT67 0HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Moyrusk Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wwww.lloydsdatumgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI055284",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lloydsdatumgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVT-1746-WCLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037544-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-04T16:03:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05596a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5928927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 141000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169200
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supply and Quality Control",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender documentation\nThe Contracting Authority may during the process refine an award criterion in line with section 24 of the PA 2023. Where this is the case revised tender documentation will be provided to all suppliers clearly indicating any refinements made. "
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender documentation\nThe Contracting Authority may during the process refine an award criterion in line with section 24 of the PA 2023. Where this is the case revised tender documentation will be provided to all suppliers clearly indicating any refinements made. "
},
{
"name": "Total Contract Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender documentation. "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telemetry equipment"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "38100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Navigational and meteorological instruments"
},
{
"id": "38110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Navigational instruments"
},
{
"id": "38115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radar apparatus"
},
{
"id": "90722300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land reclamation services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90711500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90711200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental standards other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90711300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
},
{
"id": "90714000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental auditing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 5928927 - DfE - Purchase of Equipment to Monitor Movement on Abandoned Mines Within Northern Ireland",
"value": {
"amount": 141000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169200
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "037544-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037544-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-04T16:03:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Buyer requires a Supplier to supply, deliver and install ground motion instrumentation (GNSS) and provide a Cloud-based monitoring telemetry system.",
"riskDetails": "Exclusions\nIf at any time during the procurement, or post award, it comes to the attention of the Contracting Authority (CA) or CPD, by whatever means, that a Supplier has become ‘excluded’ or ‘excludable’ as per Sec 57 of the PA 2023, the CA, after compliance with its obligations under the PA 23, reserves the right to exclude said Supplier from the procurement procedure or terminate any contract they have been awarded. \n(I).\tnot to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice;\n(II).\tto make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the tendering Competition;\n(III).\tto award (a) contract(s) in respect of any part(s) of the [services] covered by this notice; and\n(IV).\tto award contract(s) in stages.\nand in no circumstances will the Authority be liable for any costs incurred by candidates.\nSuppliers should note that all dates, time periods and figures in relation to values and volumes specified in this notice and the procurement documents are approximate only and the Contracting Authority reserves the right to change any or all of them. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-07T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "For further details on invoicing procedures please see : https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/ar ticles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice\nContract Value \nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority. "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT28FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39/49 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.economy-ni.gov.uk/contact",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT39ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Rd W"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/construction-and-procurement-delivery-cpd"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}