Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Corporate Communications team (CC) within the Department for Communities (DfC) wishes to appoint a Supplier for the provision of print services for all corporate publications and marketing/communications materials in line with the Department's brand guidelines. The specific requirements will be outlined within the Specification Schedule.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0543a3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050364-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 21 2025 07:36:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050364-2025 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041027-2025 |
| 5 Jun 2025 | tender | 030257-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050364-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T08:36:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0543a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"name": "Department for Communities"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRBZ-2569-VMBQ",
"name": "GPS Colour Graphics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5827421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 5827421 - DfC - Print Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Corporate Communications team (CC) within the Department for Communities (DfC) wishes to appoint a Supplier for the provision of print services for all corporate publications and marketing/communications materials in line with the Department's brand guidelines. The specific requirements will be outlined within the Specification Schedule.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"name": "Department for Communities",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Causeway Exchange, 1-7 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRBZ-2569-VMBQ",
"name": "GPS Colour Graphics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT5 6SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Marshalls Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gpscolour.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRBZ-2569-VMBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@gpscolour.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID 5827421 - DfC - Print Services Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract period of 3 years with 1 option to extend for a further period of anything up to 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050364-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050364-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T08:36:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract Value is less than £5 million - KPI's are not considered appropriate."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050364-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T08:36:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0543a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"name": "Department for Communities"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRBZ-2569-VMBQ",
"name": "GPS Colour Graphics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5827421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 5827421 - DfC - Print Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Corporate Communications team (CC) within the Department for Communities (DfC) wishes to appoint a Supplier for the provision of print services for all corporate publications and marketing/communications materials in line with the Department's brand guidelines. The specific requirements will be outlined within the Specification Schedule.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"name": "Department for Communities",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Causeway Exchange, 1-7 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRBZ-2569-VMBQ",
"name": "GPS Colour Graphics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT5 6SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Marshalls Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gpscolour.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRBZ-2569-VMBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@gpscolour.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID 5827421 - DfC - Print Services Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract period of 3 years with 1 option to extend for a further period of anything up to 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050364-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050364-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T08:36:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract Value is less than £5 million - KPI's are not considered appropriate."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041027-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-17T15:20:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0543a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"name": "Department for Communities"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 5827421 - DfC - Print Services Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "No options"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract period of 3 years with 1 option to extend for a further period of anything up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041027-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041027-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T15:20:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRBZ-2569-VMBQ",
"name": "GPS Colour Graphics Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5827421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 5827421 - DfC - Print Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Corporate Communications team (CC) within the Department for Communities (DfC) wishes to appoint a Supplier for the provision of print services for all corporate publications\nand marketing/communications materials in line with the Department's brand guidelines. The specific requirements will be outlined within the Specification Schedule.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"name": "Department for Communities",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Causeway Exchange, 1-7 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpdclientcdpinfo@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NICS",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRBZ-2569-VMBQ",
"name": "GPS Colour Graphics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT5 6SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Marshalls Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gpscolour.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRBZ-2569-VMBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@gpscolour.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030257-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T13:55:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0543a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"name": "Department for Communities"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5827421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One option to extend for a period of anything up to 1 Year."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 - Key Account Manager",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation."
},
{
"name": "AC2 - Proposed Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation. "
},
{
"name": "AC3 - Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation. "
},
{
"name": "AC4 - Total Contract Price (Standardised Jobs – Annex A of Pricing Schedule)",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation. "
},
{
"name": "AC5 - Total Contract Price (Sample Bespoke Jobs – Annex B of Pricing Schedule)",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation. "
},
{
"name": "AC6 - Total Contract Price (Delivery to Jobs Benefit Office Network – Annex C of Pricing Schedule)",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation. "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per Instructions to Tenderer document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
},
{
"id": "79820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to printing"
},
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
},
{
"id": "79824000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and distribution services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 5827421 - DfC - Print Services Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "030257-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030257-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T13:55:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Corporate Communications team (CC) within the Department for Communities (DfC) wishes to appoint a Supplier for the provision of print services for all corporate publications and marketing/communications materials in line with the Department’s brand guidelines. The specific requirements will be outlined within the Specification Schedule.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "For further details on invoicing procedures please see : https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice\nContract Value \nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority. "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-25T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"name": "Department for Communities",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Causeway Exchange, 1-7 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.communities-ni.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXMQ-4585-LJVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}