Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
ID 5047662 - DoH - Integrated Care System NI Evaluation
Business and management consultancy services
Financial management consultancy services
General management consultancy services
+3 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Department of Health NI: "ID 5047662 - DoH - Integrated Care System NI Evaluation". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Department of Health NI | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Department of Health NI
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Department of Health NI. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDepartment of Health NI | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Oct 2024, 09:50 BST | Last source update11 Oct 2024, 09:50 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBusiness and management consultancy services, Financial management consultancy services, General management consultancy services, Human resources management consultancy services, Project-supervision services other than for construction work, Research consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0472c1 | ||
What is being bought
The Department of Health (DoH) wishes to appoint a Supplier to provide independent evaluation in respect of the Integrated Care System NI (ICS NI) currently under development by the ICS NI Programme Team. The Supplier will be required to provide ongoing assessment of the ICS from initial launch through its formative years to provide an independent and professional assessment that will be used by the Department to monitor ICS operations and address any issues arising promptly and effectively as well as learning to inform regulations and contribute to ICS benefits management. This will facilitate the use of an ‘action learning approach’ and ultimately contribute to the positive maturity of the ICS model. There is no guarantee of the volume of work that will be commissioned during the contract duration. The estimated budget for the contract is included in the Contract Notice. Full details of requirements are set out in the Specification document (ID 5047662 – Specification).
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
11 Oct 2024, 09:50 BST - Status changed to complete
11 Oct 2024, 09:50 BST - Official notice release published
11 Oct 2024, 09:50 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
11 Oct 2024, 09:50 BST - Published value updated to £300,000
26 Jun 2024, 14:43 BST - Status changed to active
26 Jun 2024, 14:43 BST - Official notice release published
26 Jun 2024, 14:43 BST - Submission deadline changed to 30 Jul 2024, 15:00 BST
26 Jun 2024, 14:43 BST - Buyer information updated
26 Jun 2024, 14:43 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Department of Health (DoH) wishes to appoint a Supplier to provide independent evaluation in respect of the Integrated Care System NI (ICS NI) currently under development by the ICS NI Programme Team. The Supplier will be required to provide ongoing assessment of the ICS from initial launch through its formative years to provide an independent and professional assessment that will be used by the Department to monitor ICS operations and address any issues arising promptly and effectively as well as learning to inform regulations and contribute to ICS benefits management. This will facilitate the use of an ‘action learning approach’ and ultimately contribute to the positive maturity of the ICS model. There is no guarantee of the volume of work that will be commissioned during the contract duration. The estimated budget for the contract is included in the Contract Notice. Full details of requirements are set out in the Specification document (ID 5047662 – Specification). Additional information: The value of this contract is estimated between £200,000 and £300,000 overall. The figure indicated in Section II 1.7 represents an estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account the potential optional extension period and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. Neither CPD nor the Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Oct 2024, 09:50 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 9 Oct 2024, 00:00 BST · £300,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ERNST YOUNG LLP Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £300,000 · signed 9 Oct 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Department of Health NI
Contracting authority GB-FTS-116972Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published