TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

ID 4368603 - DfC - Young Leaders Training and Ambassadors Programme

Education and training services
Training facilities
Training programme services
+3 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Department for Communities: "ID 4368603 - DfC - Young Leaders Training and Ambassadors Programme". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityDepartment for CommunitiesScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Department for Communities
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Department for Communities. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1.7Bids / Report
50% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDepartment for Communities
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published4 Apr 2023, 09:56 BST
Last source update4 Apr 2023, 09:56 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationEducation and training services, Training facilities, Training programme services, Training seminars, Training services, Vocational training services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0384d7
What is being bought
The Department for Communities (DfC) requires a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to deliver the Together: Building a United Community (T:BUC) Young Leaders Training and Ambassadors Programme (YLTAP). YLTAP is one element of the T:BUC Uniting Communities through Sport and Creativity Programme. Uniting Communities is an ambitious cross community youth sports and creativity programme, delivered by DfC as part of the Northern Ireland Executive’s T:BUC Strategy. Uniting Communities is delivered in a limited number of locations. It uses sport and creativity to bring young people together and to build good relations within communities. Please see the tender documents for further information on the requirements.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    4 Apr 2023, 09:56 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    4 Apr 2023, 09:56 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    4 Apr 2023, 09:56 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    4 Apr 2023, 09:56 BST
  5. Published value updated to £727,165
    16 Nov 2022, 10:17 GMT
  6. Status changed to active
    16 Nov 2022, 10:17 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    16 Nov 2022, 10:17 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 19 Dec 2022, 15:00 GMT
    16 Nov 2022, 10:17 GMT
  9. Buyer information updated
    16 Nov 2022, 10:17 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    Status not published
    Published valueNot published
    The Department for Communities (DfC) requires a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to deliver the Together: Building a United Community (T:BUC) Young Leaders Training and Ambassadors Programme (YLTAP). YLTAP is one element of the T:BUC Uniting Communities through Sport and Creativity Programme. Uniting Communities is an ambitious cross community youth sports and creativity programme, delivered by DfC as part of the Northern Ireland Executive’s T:BUC Strategy. Uniting Communities is delivered in a limited number of locations. It uses sport and creativity to bring young people together and to build good relations within communities. Please see the tender documents for further information on the requirements.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    4 Apr 2023, 09:56 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £727,165
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Co-Operation Ireland
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£727,165 · signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 2 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 2 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1)
smeBids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Department for Communities

Contracting authority GB-FTS-8732
View buyer profile
  • Department for Communities
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    Causeway Exchange, 1-7 Bedford Street, BELFAST, UK, BT2 7EG
  • Co-Operation Ireland
    supplier

    Unit 5N, Weavers Court, BELFAST, UK, BT12 5GH
  • Not applicable in the UK
    reviewBody

    Not applicable in the UK
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published