Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
ID 3987778 DfC - Provision of Tax Advisory Services to NILGOSC
Tax consultancy services
Tax-return preparation services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: N I Local Government Officers' Superannuation Committee: "ID 3987778 DfC - Provision of Tax Advisory Services to NILGOSC". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | N I Local Government Officers' Superannuation Committee | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: N I Local Government Officers' Superannuation Committee
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for N I Local Government Officers' Superannuation Committee. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityN I Local Government Officers' Superannuation Committee | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Sept 2022, 12:08 BST | Last source update7 Sept 2022, 12:08 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationTax consultancy services, Tax-return preparation services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034fc6 | ||
What is being bought
NILGOSC wishes to engage a Contractor(s) to provide tax advisory services. This Contract will be split into two Lots: Tax Reviews in respect of New Investment Opportunities and Tax Support for NILGOSC’s Investment Portfolio. The Contracts will commence upon the date of Contract award for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for one further period of up to, and including, 24 months.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
7 Sept 2022, 12:08 BST - Status changed to complete
7 Sept 2022, 12:08 BST - Official notice release published
7 Sept 2022, 12:08 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
7 Sept 2022, 12:08 BST - Buyer information updated
7 Sept 2022, 12:08 BST - Published value updated to £1,480,000
8 Jul 2022, 10:31 BST - Status changed to active
8 Jul 2022, 10:31 BST - Official notice release published
8 Jul 2022, 10:31 BST - Submission deadline changed to 8 Aug 2022, 15:00 BST
8 Jul 2022, 10:31 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Jul 2022, 10:31 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 – Tax Reviews in respect of New Investment OpportunitiescancelledPublished valueNot publishedNILGOSC wishes to engage a Contractor(s) to provide tax advisory services. This Contract will be split into two Lots: Tax Reviews in respect of New Investment Opportunities and Tax Support for NILGOSC’s Investment Portfolio. The Contracts will commence upon the date of Contract award for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for one further period of up to, and including, 24 months. Additional information: The contract was not awarded on this occasion as no suitable bids were received.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 – Tax Support for NILGOSC’s Investment PortfoliocancelledPublished valueNot publishedNILGOSC wishes to engage a Contractor(s) to provide tax advisory services. This Contract will be split into two Lots: Tax Reviews in respect of New Investment Opportunities and Tax Support for NILGOSC’s Investment Portfolio. The Contracts will commence upon the date of Contract award for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for one further period of up to, and including, 24 months. Additional information: The contract was not awarded on this occasion as no suitable bids were received.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Sept 2022, 12:08 BST - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Awarded supplier not published Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
N I Local Government Officers' Superannuation Committee
Contracting authority GB-FTS-63114Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published