TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

ID 3818018 - DoJ - Fully Managed Services for Legal Aid Management System (LAMS)

IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Department of Justice: "ID 3818018 - DoJ - Fully Managed Services for Legal Aid Management System (LAMS)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityDepartment of JusticeScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Department of Justice
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Department of Justice. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDepartment of Justice
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published8 Dec 2021, 08:24 GMT
Last source update8 Dec 2021, 08:24 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02fe6c
What is being bought
DoJ - Fully Managed Services for Legal Aid Management System (LAMS)
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    8 Dec 2021, 08:24 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    8 Dec 2021, 08:24 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    8 Dec 2021, 08:24 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    DoJ - Fully Managed Services for Legal Aid Management System (LAMS)
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    8 Dec 2021, 08:24 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 7 Dec 2021, 00:00 GMT · £1,652,302
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Due to the sensitive nature of this contract the supplier name will be withheld from publication
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1,652,302 · signed 7 Dec 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 2 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 2 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1)
smeBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Department of Justice

Contracting authority GB-FTS-37064
View buyer profile
  • Department of Justice
    buyer

    Block B, Castle Buildings, Stormont Estate, BELFAST, UK, BT4 3SG
  • Due to the sensitive nature of this contract the supplier name will be withheld from publication
    supplier

    United Kingdom, UK
  • The UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures in public procurement competitions. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR2015 as amended
    reviewBody

    United Kingdom
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleInitially this tender opportunity was conducted using the Open Procedure (ID 2963897). A number of tenders were received. Unfortunately no suitable tenders were received in response to this call for tender. As a result, DOJ discontinued the Open Procedure and commenced via CPD a Negotiated Procedure in accordance with Regulation 32(2) (a) of the Public Contracts Regulations to procure a suitable value for money and compliant proposal.