← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

ICT Licences: Microsoft Enterprise Agreement

Buyer: VICO HOMES LIMITED →

BuyerVICO HOMES LIMITED
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£2,400,000
Published14 May 2025

What is being bought

ICT Licences: Microsoft Enterprise Agreement (Including SQL and Dynamics)

Delivery location

UKE, GB

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2027 to 31 Mar 2030
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Software package and information systemsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8371 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,837 with a bid count)1.8 average (2,928 of 6,837 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE2861 median · 6 average (116 of 286 with a bid count)1.7 average (131 of 286 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)365Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051377
Latest release ID021398-2025
Latest release timestampWed May 14 2025 14:38:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£2,400,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 May 2025planning021398-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021398-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-14T15:38:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051377",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
    "name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051377",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ICT Licences: Microsoft Enterprise Agreement",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2400000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2880000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ICT Licences: Microsoft Enterprise Agreement (Including SQL and Dynamics)",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
      "name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Castleford",
        "postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007530",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@vicohomes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "021398-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021398-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-14T15:38:54+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 May 2025 · 021398-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "021398-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-14T15:38:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051377",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
    "name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051377",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ICT Licences: Microsoft Enterprise Agreement",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2400000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2880000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ICT Licences: Microsoft Enterprise Agreement (Including SQL and Dynamics)",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
      "name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Castleford",
        "postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007530",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@vicohomes.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "021398-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021398-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-14T15:38:54+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}