Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026150-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-05T10:06:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f9fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91828",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f9fc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 3 additional years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "FCHO seeks to engage a single Supplier to provide the ongoing managed ICT service which will consist of the following. \nHosting and data centre services\nCore infrastructure\nWide Area Network services including Firewall and VPN\nPublic IP addresses\nLocal Area Network including wired and wireless provision (excluding cabling)\nManaged service and support",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "30211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer platforms"
},
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICT Infrastructure Support",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "FCHO seeks to engage a single Supplier to provide the ongoing managed ICT service which will consist of the following. \nHosting and data centre services\nCore infrastructure\nWide Area Network services including Firewall and VPN\nPublic IP addresses\nLocal Area Network including wired and wireless provision (excluding cabling)\nManaged service and support",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-05T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Tender Documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/ZCUB4RP425",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91828",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Place 22 Union Street, 22 Union St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcho.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.fcho.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Oldham:-Information-technology-services./ZCUB4RP425",
"name": "Keith Mullender",
"email": "procurement@fcho.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7880027570"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1959",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Place, 22 Union St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcho.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1613935207"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@fcho.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1613935207"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Oldham:-Information-technology-services./ZCUB4RP425\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Oldham:-Information-technology-services./ZCUB4RP425</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZCUB4RP425\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZCUB4RP425</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202394-PRO-23798752",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Sept 2023 · 026150-2023 · tender
{
"id": "026150-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-05T10:06:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f9fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91828",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f9fc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 3 additional years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "FCHO seeks to engage a single Supplier to provide the ongoing managed ICT service which will consist of the following. \nHosting and data centre services\nCore infrastructure\nWide Area Network services including Firewall and VPN\nPublic IP addresses\nLocal Area Network including wired and wireless provision (excluding cabling)\nManaged service and support",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "30211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer platforms"
},
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICT Infrastructure Support",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "FCHO seeks to engage a single Supplier to provide the ongoing managed ICT service which will consist of the following. \nHosting and data centre services\nCore infrastructure\nWide Area Network services including Firewall and VPN\nPublic IP addresses\nLocal Area Network including wired and wireless provision (excluding cabling)\nManaged service and support",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-05T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Tender Documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/ZCUB4RP425",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91828",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Place 22 Union Street, 22 Union St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcho.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.fcho.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Oldham:-Information-technology-services./ZCUB4RP425",
"name": "Keith Mullender",
"email": "procurement@fcho.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7880027570"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1959",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Place, 22 Union St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcho.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1613935207"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@fcho.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1613935207"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Oldham:-Information-technology-services./ZCUB4RP425\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Oldham:-Information-technology-services./ZCUB4RP425</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZCUB4RP425\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZCUB4RP425</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202394-PRO-23798752",
"initiationType": "tender"
}