← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

ICT Infrastructure - Cloud Migration

Buyer: SHEPHERDS BUSH HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED →

Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerSHEPHERDS BUSH HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
StatusClosed
Deadline4 Jun 2021
ValueValue not published
Published4 May 2021

What is being bought

The Contract is for a solution to provide cloud-based hosting, storage and backup services for SBHG's business applications, cloud connectivity and related security services, a business application and virtual desktop deployment/presentation solution and associated managed services to implement and support the solution. It is expected that the solution provided will optimally deploy public cloud services. The solution provided will be highly resilient and should include appropriate disaster recovery and/or business continuity services.

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Contract is for a solution to provide cloud-based hosting, storage and backup services for SBHG's business applications, cloud connectivity and related security services, a business application and virtual desktop deployment/presentation solution and associated managed services to implement and support the solution. It is expected that the solution provided will optimally deploy public cloud services. The solution provided will be highly resilient and should include appropriate disaster recovery and/or business continuity services.

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI7411 median · 13.7 average (287 of 741 with a bid count)2.8 average (357 of 741 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02acd9
Latest release ID009576-2021
Latest release timestampTue May 04 2021 13:31:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2021-06-04T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2021-06-04T13:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/sbhg/aspx/Home
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 May 2021tender009576-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009576-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-05-04T14:31:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02acd9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-15043",
    "name": "SHEPHERDS BUSH HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02acd9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2+1+1"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Contract is for a solution to provide cloud-based hosting, storage and backup services for SBHG's business applications, cloud connectivity and related security services, a business application and virtual desktop deployment/presentation solution and associated managed services to implement and support the solution.  It is expected that the solution provided will optimally deploy public cloud services.  The solution provided will be highly resilient and should include appropriate disaster recovery and/or business continuity services.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ICT Infrastructure - Cloud Migration",
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-06-04T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-06-04T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Contract is for a solution to provide cloud-based hosting, storage and backup services for SBHG's business applications, cloud connectivity and related security services, a business application and virtual desktop deployment/presentation solution and associated managed services to implement and support the solution.  It is expected that the solution provided will optimally deploy public cloud services.  The solution provided will be highly resilient and should include appropriate disaster recovery and/or business continuity services.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sbhg/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15043",
      "name": "SHEPHERDS BUSH HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W41NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mulliner House Flanders Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sbhg.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SHEPHERDS BUSH HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sbhg/aspx/Home",
        "name": "Adeel Rajput",
        "email": "Procurement.Info@sbhg.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15044",
      "name": "SHEPHERDS BUSH HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mulliner House Flanders Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SHEPHERDS BUSH HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 May 2021 · 009576-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "009576-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-05-04T14:31:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02acd9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-15043",
    "name": "SHEPHERDS BUSH HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02acd9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2+1+1"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Contract is for a solution to provide cloud-based hosting, storage and backup services for SBHG's business applications, cloud connectivity and related security services, a business application and virtual desktop deployment/presentation solution and associated managed services to implement and support the solution.  It is expected that the solution provided will optimally deploy public cloud services.  The solution provided will be highly resilient and should include appropriate disaster recovery and/or business continuity services.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ICT Infrastructure - Cloud Migration",
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-06-04T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-06-04T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Contract is for a solution to provide cloud-based hosting, storage and backup services for SBHG's business applications, cloud connectivity and related security services, a business application and virtual desktop deployment/presentation solution and associated managed services to implement and support the solution.  It is expected that the solution provided will optimally deploy public cloud services.  The solution provided will be highly resilient and should include appropriate disaster recovery and/or business continuity services.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sbhg/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15043",
      "name": "SHEPHERDS BUSH HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W41NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mulliner House Flanders Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sbhg.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SHEPHERDS BUSH HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sbhg/aspx/Home",
        "name": "Adeel Rajput",
        "email": "Procurement.Info@sbhg.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15044",
      "name": "SHEPHERDS BUSH HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mulliner House Flanders Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SHEPHERDS BUSH HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}