Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The delivery of an ICT Customer Relationship System to help deliver back office ICT operations within the Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054eb4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045538-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 04 2025 09:54:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045538-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034379-2025 |
| 18 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033126-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045538-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T10:54:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054eb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVD-5774-MHXD",
"name": "Halo Services Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2235-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICT Customer Relationship Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of an ICT Customer Relationship System to help deliver back office ICT operations within the Council.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These additional / repeat goods and services, to be provided by the existing supplier, are critical to the efficient and effective operation of the Council. A change in supplier would result in the Council receiving goods and services that are different from the existing solution. In terms of implementation, operation, and maintenance there would be a number of technical reasons which would make a switch to any other solution disproportionately difficult to achieve. The solution integrates with several other embedded solutions. To implement a new solution would cause significant disruption and risk and availability of resource to establish these integrations and deliver an effective solution overall. A change in software would also result in significant additional training for back-office staff being required, leading to a potential risk of disruption.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew S Brown",
"email": "andrew.s.brown@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVD-5774-MHXD",
"name": "Halo Services Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stowmarket",
"postalCode": "IP14 1GJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gripping Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVD-5774-MHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "John.Adams@imaginehalo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ICT Customer Relationship Mangement System",
"value": {
"amount": 681000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 817200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The buyer reserves the right for additional purchases, described here, from the contractor: There will be scope to purchase additional licensing and functionality as neccesary throughout the life of the contract where it is deemed appropriate and to the benefit of the operations of the Council"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two x 24 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045538-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045538-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T10:54:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is below the £5m threshold. Standard service level as stated in the contract will be used to manage the contract including support availability and response times abd uptime of the system."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045538-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T10:54:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054eb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVD-5774-MHXD",
"name": "Halo Services Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2235-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICT Customer Relationship Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of an ICT Customer Relationship System to help deliver back office ICT operations within the Council.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These additional / repeat goods and services, to be provided by the existing supplier, are critical to the efficient and effective operation of the Council. A change in supplier would result in the Council receiving goods and services that are different from the existing solution. In terms of implementation, operation, and maintenance there would be a number of technical reasons which would make a switch to any other solution disproportionately difficult to achieve. The solution integrates with several other embedded solutions. To implement a new solution would cause significant disruption and risk and availability of resource to establish these integrations and deliver an effective solution overall. A change in software would also result in significant additional training for back-office staff being required, leading to a potential risk of disruption.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew S Brown",
"email": "andrew.s.brown@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVD-5774-MHXD",
"name": "Halo Services Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stowmarket",
"postalCode": "IP14 1GJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gripping Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVD-5774-MHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "John.Adams@imaginehalo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ICT Customer Relationship Mangement System",
"value": {
"amount": 681000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 817200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The buyer reserves the right for additional purchases, described here, from the contractor: There will be scope to purchase additional licensing and functionality as neccesary throughout the life of the contract where it is deemed appropriate and to the benefit of the operations of the Council"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two x 24 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045538-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045538-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T10:54:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is below the £5m threshold. Standard service level as stated in the contract will be used to manage the contract including support availability and response times abd uptime of the system."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034379-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T13:08:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054eb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICT Customer Relationship Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 681000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 817200
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "There will be scope to purchase additional licensing and functionality as neccesary throughout the life of the contract where it is deemed appropriate and to the benefit of the operations of the Council"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two x 24 month extension periods available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T13:08:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVD-5774-MHXD",
"name": "Halo Service Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2235-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICT Cusotmer Relationship Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of an ICT Customer Relationship System to help deliver back office ICT operations within the Council.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew S Brown",
"email": "andrew.s.brown@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVD-5774-MHXD",
"name": "Halo Service Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stowmarket",
"postalCode": "IP14 1GJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gripping Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVD-5774-MHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "John.Adams@imaginehalo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033126-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T08:49:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054eb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICT Customer Relationship Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 681000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 817200
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The buyer reserves the right for additional purchases, described here, from the contractor: There will be scope to purchase additional licensing and functionality as neccesary throughout the life of the contract where it is deemed appropriate and to the benefit of the operations of the Council"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 month extension periods available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033126-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033126-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T08:49:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVD-5774-MHXD",
"name": "Halo Service Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2235-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICT Customer Relationship Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of an ICT Customer Relationship System to help deliver back office ICT operations within the Council.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These additional / repeat goods and services, to be provided by the existing supplier, are critical to the efficient and effective operation of the Council. A change in supplier would result in the Council receiving goods and services that are different from the existing solution. In terms of implementation, operation, and maintenance there would be a number of technical reasons which would make a switch to any other solution disproportionately difficult to achieve. The solution integrates with several other embedded solutions. To implement a new solution would cause significant disruption and risk and availability of resource to establish these integrations and deliver an effective solution overall. A change in software would also result in significant additional training for back-office staff being required, leading to a potential risk of disruption.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew S Brown",
"email": "andrew.s.brown@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVD-5774-MHXD",
"name": "Halo Service Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stowmarket",
"postalCode": "IP14 1GJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gripping Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVD-5774-MHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "John.Adams@imaginehalo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}