Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To provide annual maintenance and support for the new I message servers
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069243 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045212-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 08:17:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045212-2026 |
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041452-2026 |
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041438-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045212-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T09:17:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069243",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181917",
"name": "Multitone Electronics Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESNEFT3029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "I message servers annual maintenance & support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide annual maintenance and support for the new I message servers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Parkin",
"email": "kirsty.parkin@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181917",
"name": "Multitone Electronics Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "RG23 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Multitone House Shortwood Copse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.multitone.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bruce.davis@multitone.com",
"telephone": "01256 320292"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "I message servers annual maintenance & support",
"value": {
"amount": 30170.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36204.67
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T09:17:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045212-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T09:17:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069243",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181917",
"name": "Multitone Electronics Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESNEFT3029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "I message servers annual maintenance & support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide annual maintenance and support for the new I message servers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Parkin",
"email": "kirsty.parkin@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181917",
"name": "Multitone Electronics Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "RG23 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Multitone House Shortwood Copse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.multitone.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bruce.davis@multitone.com",
"telephone": "01256 320292"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "I message servers annual maintenance & support",
"value": {
"amount": 30170.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36204.67
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T09:17:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041452-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T11:59:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069243",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "I message servers annual maintenance & support",
"value": {
"amount": 30170.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36204.67
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041452-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041452-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T11:59:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181406",
"name": "Multitone Electronics Plc"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESNEFT3029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "I message servers annual maintenance & support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide annual maintenance and support for the new I message servers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Parkin",
"email": "kirsty.parkin@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181406",
"name": "Multitone Electronics Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG23 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Multitone House, Shortwood Copse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.multitone.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bruce.davis@multitone.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 1256 320 292"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041438-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T11:45:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069243",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "annual maintenance for the new I message servers",
"value": {
"amount": 30170.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36204.67
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041438-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041438-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T11:45:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181403",
"name": "Multitone Electronics PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444660",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESNEFT3029 - I message servers annual maintenance & support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "to provide service and maintenance of the new I message servers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsty.parrkin@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181403",
"name": "Multitone Electronics PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG23 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Multitone House, Shortwood Copse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.multitone.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bruce.davis@multitone.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 1256 320 292"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}