Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: HM Revenue & Customs →
HMRC requires the provision of forensic analytical services that will support investigations into all operational areas of Hydrocarbon Oils criminality and fraud by providing expert testing/examination and reporting on a variety of exhibits, primarily but not limited to Diesel, Petrol and on similar and associated products. The service provider must possess, or be able to demonstrate, working towards achieving the current ISO/IEC 9001:2015, ISO/IEC 27001:2022, and ISO/IEC17025 certification, accredited by UKAS or a comparable body. The service provider will be required to identify and quantify any Government rebated fuel markers present in a sample of Oil provided by HMRC.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Services related to the oil and gas industry | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 76. The category anchor is Services related to the oil and gas industry (76000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 76 | 151 | 2 median · 94.2 average (29 of 151 with a bid count) | 7.4 average (37 of 151 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 63 | 5 median · 343.7 average (7 of 63 with a bid count) | 10.7 average (10 of 63 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMRC are looking to engage suppliers in a Request for Information (RFI) in relation to the retender of our Hydrocarbon Oils Analysis requirement, in order to provide services for HMRC's Fraud Investigation Service (FIS). The RFI documentation will consist solely of HMRC's Specification for this requirement. Information requested is to assist us to prepare for a future tender, in which we anticipate requirements would be satisfied by one supplier. HMRC requests feedback on our service provision and any areas of ambiguity or inconsistencies. Where key elements of the service would artificially restrict supplier capability to deliver, feedback on these areas would be appreciated. Similarly, please confirm whether your organisation has the capability and capacity to deliver the services in full, to our timescales and to the standard required within the Specification. HMRC welcomes supplier feedback during this Pre-Market Engagement exercise. Any feedback received will be considered but will not be binding on HMRC, which reserves the right to accept, reject, or disregard any suggestions and to determine its final requirements and procurement strategy. In advance of sharing the RFI documentation, if you wish to participate in the RFI your organisation will be required to review and sign a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA), in line with HMRC's confidentiality process. If you wish to participate, please respond back including your: • Company Name • Company Registration Number • Office Address • Signatory Name and Email Address If you have a HMRC specific Ariba ANID number and you wish to participate in this RFI, please also provide your ANID in response to this notice. The NDA will then be issued to the signatory via DocuSign. The deadline for your organisation to sign the NDA is COP 11/08/2026, in order to participate in the RFI. Once your organisation has signed the NDA, you will be invited to join the RFI on our SAP Ariba e-Sourcing tool by 12/08/2026. The deadline for feedback on the RFI will be COP 5pm 18/08/2026. HMRC Commercial Contacts for participation: Harry Hind harry.hind@hmrc.gov.uk & Jessica Lindon-Cartledge jessica.lindon@hmrc.gov.uk. | engagement | 18 Aug 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06da5e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074267-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 13:52:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £5,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | planningUpdate | 074267-2026 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | planningUpdate | 074264-2026 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | planning | 073373-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074267-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T14:52:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-17T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "76000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the oil and gas industry"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hydrocarbon Oil Analysis",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6600000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HMRC requires the provision of forensic analytical services that will support investigations into all operational areas of Hydrocarbon Oils criminality and fraud by providing expert testing/examination and reporting on a variety of exhibits, primarily but not limited to Diesel, Petrol and on similar and associated products.\nThe service provider must possess, or be able to demonstrate, working towards achieving the current ISO/IEC 9001:2015, ISO/IEC 27001:2022, and ISO/IEC17025 certification, accredited by UKAS or a comparable body.\nThe service provider will be required to identify and quantify any Government rebated fuel markers present in a sample of Oil provided by HMRC.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "074267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T14:52:03+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "HMRC are looking to engage suppliers in a Request for Information (RFI) in relation to the retender of our Hydrocarbon Oils Analysis requirement, in order to provide services for HMRC's Fraud Investigation Service (FIS).\nThe RFI documentation will consist solely of HMRC's Specification for this requirement.\nInformation requested is to assist us to prepare for a future tender, in which we anticipate requirements would be satisfied by one supplier. HMRC requests feedback on our service provision and any areas of ambiguity or inconsistencies.\nWhere key elements of the service would artificially restrict supplier capability to deliver, feedback on these areas would be appreciated.\nSimilarly, please confirm whether your organisation has the capability and capacity to deliver the services in full, to our timescales and to the standard required within the Specification.\nHMRC welcomes supplier feedback during this Pre-Market Engagement exercise. Any feedback received will be considered but will not be binding on HMRC, which reserves the right to accept, reject, or disregard any suggestions and to determine its final requirements and procurement strategy.\nIn advance of sharing the RFI documentation, if you wish to participate in the RFI your organisation will be required to review and sign a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA), in line with HMRC's confidentiality process.\nIf you wish to participate, please respond back including your:\n• Company Name\n• Company Registration Number\n• Office Address\n• Signatory Name and Email Address\nIf you have a HMRC specific Ariba ANID number and you wish to participate in this RFI, please also provide your ANID in response to this notice.\nThe NDA will then be issued to the signatory via DocuSign. The deadline for your organisation to sign the NDA is COP 11/08/2026, in order to participate in the RFI.\nOnce your organisation has signed the NDA, you will be invited to join the RFI on our SAP Ariba e-Sourcing tool by 12/08/2026.\nThe deadline for feedback on the RFI will be COP 5pm 18/08/2026.\nHMRC Commercial Contacts for participation: Harry Hind harry.hind@hmrc.gov.uk & Jessica Lindon-Cartledge jessica.lindon@hmrc.gov.uk."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074267-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T14:52:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-17T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "76000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the oil and gas industry"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hydrocarbon Oil Analysis",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6600000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HMRC requires the provision of forensic analytical services that will support investigations into all operational areas of Hydrocarbon Oils criminality and fraud by providing expert testing/examination and reporting on a variety of exhibits, primarily but not limited to Diesel, Petrol and on similar and associated products.\nThe service provider must possess, or be able to demonstrate, working towards achieving the current ISO/IEC 9001:2015, ISO/IEC 27001:2022, and ISO/IEC17025 certification, accredited by UKAS or a comparable body.\nThe service provider will be required to identify and quantify any Government rebated fuel markers present in a sample of Oil provided by HMRC.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "074267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T14:52:03+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "HMRC are looking to engage suppliers in a Request for Information (RFI) in relation to the retender of our Hydrocarbon Oils Analysis requirement, in order to provide services for HMRC's Fraud Investigation Service (FIS).\nThe RFI documentation will consist solely of HMRC's Specification for this requirement.\nInformation requested is to assist us to prepare for a future tender, in which we anticipate requirements would be satisfied by one supplier. HMRC requests feedback on our service provision and any areas of ambiguity or inconsistencies.\nWhere key elements of the service would artificially restrict supplier capability to deliver, feedback on these areas would be appreciated.\nSimilarly, please confirm whether your organisation has the capability and capacity to deliver the services in full, to our timescales and to the standard required within the Specification.\nHMRC welcomes supplier feedback during this Pre-Market Engagement exercise. Any feedback received will be considered but will not be binding on HMRC, which reserves the right to accept, reject, or disregard any suggestions and to determine its final requirements and procurement strategy.\nIn advance of sharing the RFI documentation, if you wish to participate in the RFI your organisation will be required to review and sign a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA), in line with HMRC's confidentiality process.\nIf you wish to participate, please respond back including your:\n• Company Name\n• Company Registration Number\n• Office Address\n• Signatory Name and Email Address\nIf you have a HMRC specific Ariba ANID number and you wish to participate in this RFI, please also provide your ANID in response to this notice.\nThe NDA will then be issued to the signatory via DocuSign. The deadline for your organisation to sign the NDA is COP 11/08/2026, in order to participate in the RFI.\nOnce your organisation has signed the NDA, you will be invited to join the RFI on our SAP Ariba e-Sourcing tool by 12/08/2026.\nThe deadline for feedback on the RFI will be COP 5pm 18/08/2026.\nHMRC Commercial Contacts for participation: Harry Hind harry.hind@hmrc.gov.uk & Jessica Lindon-Cartledge jessica.lindon@hmrc.gov.uk."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074264-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T14:50:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-17T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "76000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the oil and gas industry"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hydrocarbon Oil Analysis",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6600000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HMRC requires the provision of forensic analytical services that will support investigations into all operational areas of Hydrocarbon Oils criminality and fraud by providing expert testing/examination and reporting on a variety of exhibits, primarily but not limited to Diesel, Petrol and on similar and associated products.\nThe service provider must possess, or be able to demonstrate, working towards achieving the current ISO/IEC 9001:2015, ISO/IEC 27001:2022, and ISO/IEC17025 certification, accredited by UKAS or a comparable body.\nThe service provider will be required to identify and quantify any Government rebated fuel markers present in a sample of Oil provided by HMRC.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "074264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T14:50:56+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "HMRC are looking to engage suppliers in a Request for Information (RFI) in relation to the retender of our Hydrocarbon Oils Analysis requirement, in order to provide services for HMRC's Fraud Investigation Service (FIS).\nThe RFI documentation will consist solely of HMRC's Specification for this requirement.\nInformation requested is to assist us to prepare for a future tender, in which we anticipate requirements would be satisfied by one supplier. HMRC requests feedback on our service provision and any areas of ambiguity or inconsistencies.\nWhere key elements of the service would artificially restrict supplier capability to deliver, feedback on these areas would be appreciated.\nSimilarly, please confirm whether your organisation has the capability and capacity to deliver the services in full, to our timescales and to the standard required within the Specification.\nHMRC welcomes supplier feedback during this Pre-Market Engagement exercise. Any feedback received will be considered but will not be binding on HMRC, which reserves the right to accept, reject, or disregard any suggestions and to determine its final requirements and procurement strategy.\nIn advance of sharing the RFI documentation, if you wish to participate in the RFI your organisation will be required to review and sign a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA), in line with HMRC's confidentiality process.\nIf you wish to participate, please respond back including your:\n• Company Name\n• Company Registration Number\n• Office Address\n• Signatory Name and Email Address\nIf you have a HMRC specific Ariba ANID number and you wish to participate in this RFI, please also provide your ANID in response to this notice.\nThe NDA will then be issued to the signatory via DocuSign. The deadline for your organisation to sign the NDA is COP 11/08/2026, in order to participate in the RFI.\nOnce your organisation has signed the NDA, you will be invited to join the RFI on our SAP Ariba e-Sourcing tool by 12/08/2026.\nThe deadline for feedback on the RFI will be COP 5pm 18/08/2026.\nHMRC Commercial Contacts for participation: Harry Hind harry.hind@hmrc.gov.uk & Jessica Lindon-Cartledge."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073373-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T16:45:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-17T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "76000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the oil and gas industry"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hydrocarbon Oil Analysis",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6600000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HMRC requires the provision of forensic analytical services that will support investigations into all operational areas of Hydrocarbon Oils criminality and fraud by providing expert testing/examination and reporting on a variety of exhibits, primarily but not limited to Diesel, Petrol and on similar and associated products.\nThe service provider must possess, or be able to demonstrate, working towards achieving the current ISO/IEC 9001:2015, ISO/IEC 27001:2022, and ISO/IEC17025 certification, accredited by UKAS or a comparable body.\nThe service provider will be required to identify and quantify any Government rebated fuel markers present in a sample of Oil provided by HMRC.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "073373-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073373-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T16:45:07+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "HMRC are looking to engage suppliers in a Request for Information (RFI) in relation to the retender of our Hydrocarbon Oils Analysis requirement, in order to provide services for HMRC's Fraud Investigation Service (FIS).\nThe RFI documentation will consist solely of HMRC's Specification for this requirement. \nInformation requested is to assist us to prepare for a future tender, in which we anticipate requirements would be satisfied by one supplier. HMRC requests feedback on our service provision and any areas of ambiguity or inconsistencies.\nWhere key elements of the service would artificially restrict supplier capability to deliver, feedback on these areas would be appreciated.\nSimilarly, please confirm whether your organisation has the capability and capacity to deliver the services in full, to our timescales and to the standard required within the Specification.\nHMRC welcomes supplier feedback during this Pre-Market Engagement exercise. Any feedback received will be considered but will not be binding on HMRC, which reserves the right to accept, reject, or disregard any suggestions and to determine its final requirements and procurement strategy.\nIn advance of sharing the RFI documentation, if you wish to participate in the RFI your organisation will be required to review and sign a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA), in line with HMRC's confidentiality process.\nIf you wish to participate, please respond back including your:\n\t• Company Name\n\t• Company Registration Number\n\t• Office Address\n\t• Signatory Name and Email Address\nIf you have a HMRC specific Ariba ANID number and you wish to participate in this RFI, please also provide your ANID in response to this notice.\nThe NDA will then be issued to the signatory via DocuSign. The deadline for your organisation to sign the NDA is COP 11/08/2026, in order to participate in the RFI.\nOnce your organisation has signed the NDA, you will be invited to join the RFI on our SAP Ariba e-Sourcing tool by 12/08/2026.\nThe deadline for feedback on the RFI will be COP 5pm 18/08/2026.\nHMRC Commercial Contacts for participation: Harry Hind harry.hind@hmrc.gov.uk & Fintan Bradley fintan.bradley@hmrc.gov.uk."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}