Lot 1
No lot description published.
Supply and install: - new 50mm x 50mm galvanised angle steel supports - new GRP 50mm anti-slip flooring - new 40mm galvanised steel hand rails - new bespoke galvanised steel access ladder - additional 40mm box sectional supports on 'bigfoot' fee
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d176 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069460-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 08:38:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069460-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069460-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T09:38:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d176",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33192600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting equipment for health care sector"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185131",
"name": "Floway Mechanical Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C459942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hydro-Constant Platform and Ladder",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install:\n- new 50mm x 50mm galvanised angle steel supports\n- new GRP 50mm anti-slip flooring\n- new 40mm galvanised steel hand rails\n- new bespoke galvanised steel access ladder\n- additional 40mm box sectional supports on 'bigfoot' fee",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isobel Rayner",
"email": "isobel.rayner1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185131",
"name": "Floway Mechanical Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS16 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Spring Valley Park Butler Way Stanningley Leeds"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@floway.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hydro-Constant Platform and Ladder",
"value": {
"amount": 11728,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14073.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069460-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069460-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T09:38:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069460-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T09:38:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d176",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33192600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting equipment for health care sector"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185131",
"name": "Floway Mechanical Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C459942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hydro-Constant Platform and Ladder",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install:\n- new 50mm x 50mm galvanised angle steel supports\n- new GRP 50mm anti-slip flooring\n- new 40mm galvanised steel hand rails\n- new bespoke galvanised steel access ladder\n- additional 40mm box sectional supports on 'bigfoot' fee",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isobel Rayner",
"email": "isobel.rayner1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185131",
"name": "Floway Mechanical Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS16 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Spring Valley Park Butler Way Stanningley Leeds"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@floway.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hydro-Constant Platform and Ladder",
"value": {
"amount": 11728,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14073.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069460-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069460-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T09:38:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}