← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Hydraulic Front & rear Mounted hay rake Derbyshire Dales NNR

Buyer: Natural England →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNatural England
StatusAwarded
Deadline19 Feb 2026
Value£15,000
Published12 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Supply a Hydraulic front/rear mounted hay rake for the Derbyshire Dales NNR.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£20,087

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0648df
Latest release ID022099-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 12 2026 08:34:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010459-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Mar 2026award, contract022099-2026
5 Feb 2026tender010459-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022099-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-12T08:34:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648df",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
    "name": "Natural England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "16320000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Haymaking machinery"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176939",
          "name": "ABT EUROPE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NE050226MHRDD",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hydraulic Front & rear Mounted hay rake Derbyshire Dales NNR",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply a Hydraulic front/rear mounted hay rake for the Derbyshire Dales NNR.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
      "name": "Natural England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joe Alsop",
        "email": "joe.alsop@naturalengland.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176939",
      "name": "ABT EUROPE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uxbridge, London",
        "postalCode": "UB10 0QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Abt Europe Ltd, 95 Pole Hill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bd.uk@abteurope.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20087,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24104.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022099-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022099-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-12T08:34:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Mar 2026 · 022099-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022099-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-12T08:34:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648df",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
    "name": "Natural England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "16320000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Haymaking machinery"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176939",
          "name": "ABT EUROPE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NE050226MHRDD",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hydraulic Front & rear Mounted hay rake Derbyshire Dales NNR",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply a Hydraulic front/rear mounted hay rake for the Derbyshire Dales NNR.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
      "name": "Natural England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joe Alsop",
        "email": "joe.alsop@naturalengland.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176939",
      "name": "ABT EUROPE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uxbridge, London",
        "postalCode": "UB10 0QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Abt Europe Ltd, 95 Pole Hill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bd.uk@abteurope.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20087,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24104.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022099-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022099-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-12T08:34:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Feb 2026 · 010459-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "010459-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-05T12:59:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648df",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
    "name": "Natural England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NE050226MHRDD",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 15000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 20000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Full details are available in the RFQ."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "16320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Haymaking machinery"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hydraulic Front & rear Mounted hay rake Derbyshire Dales NNR",
    "value": {
      "amount": 15000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 20000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-11571",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11571",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Order form",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-11572",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11572",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Request for quotation",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-11573",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11573",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "Commercial response form.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "010459-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010459-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-05T12:59:57Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply a Hydraulic front/rear mounted hay rake for the Derbyshire Dales NNR.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-19T09:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to [Joe.Alsop@naturalengland.org.uk] by 9am on [19/02/26].\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to [Joe.Alsop@naturalengland.org.uk]. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
      "name": "Natural England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joe Alsop",
        "email": "Joe.Alsop@naturalengland.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}