General Maintenance, and New Installations and Upgrades
General Maintenance, and New Installations and Upgrades
Award criteria
Methodology/Method Statement — 30
Programme — 7
Maintenance — 7
Health & Safety — 3
Sust: Social Values — 10
price — 70
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
Hydraulic Bollards
UKD72
General Maintenance, and New Installations and Upgrades
Award criteria
Methodology/Method Statement — 30
Programme — 7
Maintenance — 7
Health & Safety — 3
Sust: Social Values — 10
price — 70
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Road traffic-control equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Road traffic-control equipment (34923000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,560 | 3 median · 24 average (1,841 of 4,560 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,057 of 4,560 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 26 median · 66.7 average (3 of 5 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (4 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD72 | 13 | 13 median · 13.7 average (6 of 13 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (7 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02e06c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022781-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 14 2021 10:34:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Sept 2021 | award, contract | 022781-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022781-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-14T11:34:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e06c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-572",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:589509-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "022781-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28254",
"name": "ATG Access Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN468414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Maintenance, and New Installations and Upgrades",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General Maintenance, and New Installations and Upgrades",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology/Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Programme",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7"
},
{
"name": "Maintenance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7"
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Sust: Social Values",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road traffic-control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hydraulic Bollards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hydraulic Bollards",
"classification": {
"id": "45233100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233100-AA01",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Metal"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-572",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Neil Gaskell",
"email": "neil.gaskell2@liverpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1512330588"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28254",
"name": "ATG Access Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Solihull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ATG Access Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-279",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022781-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1453910.68,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022781-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022781-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-14T11:34:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e06c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-572",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:589509-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "022781-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28254",
"name": "ATG Access Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN468414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Maintenance, and New Installations and Upgrades",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General Maintenance, and New Installations and Upgrades",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology/Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Programme",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7"
},
{
"name": "Maintenance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7"
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Sust: Social Values",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road traffic-control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hydraulic Bollards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hydraulic Bollards",
"classification": {
"id": "45233100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233100-AA01",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Metal"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-572",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Neil Gaskell",
"email": "neil.gaskell2@liverpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1512330588"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28254",
"name": "ATG Access Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Solihull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ATG Access Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-279",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022781-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1453910.68,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022781-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}