Lot 1
Hyde is creating a new framework to cater for the provision of Asbestos Removal Services. It is envisaged that the new framework will commence end May 2021.
Award criteria
price
Hyde is creating a new framework to cater for the provision of Asbestos Removal Services. It is envisaged that the new framework will commence end May 2021.
UK
Hyde is creating a new framework to cater for the provision of Asbestos Removal Services. It is envisaged that the new framework will commence end May 2021.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asbestos removal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Asbestos removal services (90650000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,385 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,385 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,446 of 7,385 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,360 | 5 median · 45 average (534 of 1,360 with a bid count) | 6.4 average (584 of 1,360 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-029d7b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005642-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 19 2021 14:24:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2021 | award, contract | 005642-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005642-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 15,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-03-19T14:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029d7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9465",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association (The Hyde Group)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:399072-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "005642-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9466",
"name": "Asbestech Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029d7b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Hyde is creating a new framework to cater for the provision of Asbestos Removal Services. It is envisaged that the new framework will commence end May 2021.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hyde Asbestos Removal Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Hyde is creating a new framework to cater for the provision of Asbestos Removal Services. It is envisaged that the new framework will commence end May 2021.",
"classification": {
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9465",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association (The Hyde Group)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30, Park Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hyde.delta-esourcing.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hyde-housing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hyde Housing Association (The Hyde Group)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Shickell",
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@hyde-housing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2032072754"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9466",
"name": "Asbestech Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit3 , The I.O Centre, Hearle Way, Hertfordshire"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03478062",
"legalName": "Asbestech Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pneville@asbestech.com",
"telephone": "+44 8456800055"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005642-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005642-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://hyde.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=579512593\n GO Reference: GO-2021319-PRO-17958731",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005642-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 15,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-03-19T14:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029d7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9465",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association (The Hyde Group)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:399072-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "005642-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9466",
"name": "Asbestech Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029d7b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Hyde is creating a new framework to cater for the provision of Asbestos Removal Services. It is envisaged that the new framework will commence end May 2021.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hyde Asbestos Removal Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Hyde is creating a new framework to cater for the provision of Asbestos Removal Services. It is envisaged that the new framework will commence end May 2021.",
"classification": {
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9465",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association (The Hyde Group)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30, Park Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hyde.delta-esourcing.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hyde-housing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hyde Housing Association (The Hyde Group)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Shickell",
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@hyde-housing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2032072754"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9466",
"name": "Asbestech Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit3 , The I.O Centre, Hearle Way, Hertfordshire"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03478062",
"legalName": "Asbestech Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pneville@asbestech.com",
"telephone": "+44 8456800055"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005642-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005642-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://hyde.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=579512593\n GO Reference: GO-2021319-PRO-17958731",
"initiationType": "tender"
}