Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of a cloud based hybrid printing solution, including migration from the current server and installation as required
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d34 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012132-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 16:56:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012132-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012132-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T16:56:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hybrid Printing",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012132-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012132-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:56:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-UK19767816",
"name": "XLPrint"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hybrid Printing Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a cloud based hybrid printing solution, including migration from the current server and installation as required",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Compatibility and recommendation with base system.\nSolution is a specialist, proprietary product.\nNo viable end-to-end alternative identified in PME.\nRisk of failure and service disruption if alternative attempted End-of-support deadline March 2027.\nRequirement for continuity of the Revenues & Benefits statutory function.\nNeed for transparency notice now due to allowance for several months implementation time and capacity of migration slot. \n5 years contract recommended based on anticipated cost advantage\n(Contract start date 1/4/2026 to secure implementation slot in 2026)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-UK19767816",
"name": "XLPrint",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W4 5YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 3 Chiswick Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "UK19767816",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ukxlprint.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012132-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T16:56:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hybrid Printing",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012132-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012132-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:56:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-UK19767816",
"name": "XLPrint"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hybrid Printing Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a cloud based hybrid printing solution, including migration from the current server and installation as required",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Compatibility and recommendation with base system.\nSolution is a specialist, proprietary product.\nNo viable end-to-end alternative identified in PME.\nRisk of failure and service disruption if alternative attempted End-of-support deadline March 2027.\nRequirement for continuity of the Revenues & Benefits statutory function.\nNeed for transparency notice now due to allowance for several months implementation time and capacity of migration slot. \n5 years contract recommended based on anticipated cost advantage\n(Contract start date 1/4/2026 to secure implementation slot in 2026)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-UK19767816",
"name": "XLPrint",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W4 5YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 3 Chiswick Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "UK19767816",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ukxlprint.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}