Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
The refurbishment work required involves: 1. Design a HV bushing compartment box to be made to suit the existing D8 10 MVA transformer on site 2. Draining of the oil in the bushing compartment 3. Replace the existing bushing compartment with this new box 4. Replace the HV bushing terminals 5. All installation activities associated with the above activities 6. Associated testing to enable the re-energisation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e491 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075308-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 15:00:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075308-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075308-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T15:00:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e491",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of transformers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGQ-1682-QMTJ",
"name": "Brush Transformers Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2110686",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HV Bushing Compartment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The refurbishment work required involves: 1. Design a HV bushing compartment box to be made to suit the existing D8 10 MVA transformer on site 2. Draining of the oil in the bushing compartment 3. Replace the existing bushing compartment with this new box 4. Replace the HV bushing terminals 5. All installation activities associated with the above activities 6. Associated testing to enable the re-energisation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jordan Luker",
"email": "Jordan.Luker@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGQ-1682-QMTJ",
"name": "Brush Transformers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGQ-1682-QMTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sam.Colman@Brush.Eu"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HV Bushing Compartment",
"value": {
"amount": 24067,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28880.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075308-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075308-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T15:00:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075308-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T15:00:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e491",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of transformers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGQ-1682-QMTJ",
"name": "Brush Transformers Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2110686",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HV Bushing Compartment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The refurbishment work required involves: 1. Design a HV bushing compartment box to be made to suit the existing D8 10 MVA transformer on site 2. Draining of the oil in the bushing compartment 3. Replace the existing bushing compartment with this new box 4. Replace the HV bushing terminals 5. All installation activities associated with the above activities 6. Associated testing to enable the re-energisation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jordan Luker",
"email": "Jordan.Luker@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGQ-1682-QMTJ",
"name": "Brush Transformers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGQ-1682-QMTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sam.Colman@Brush.Eu"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HV Bushing Compartment",
"value": {
"amount": 24067,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28880.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075308-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075308-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T15:00:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}