Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: West Berkshire Council →
The Council is tendering a contract for boiler replacement works at Hungerford Primary School. The works include the Coordination and installation of a new heating systems in two boiler rooms (basement and hall) and hot water systems along with controls throughout the main school along with new BMS controls. The full scope as outlined in the specification.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050565 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062691-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 08:06:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062691-2025 |
| 22 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 016139-2025 |
| 22 Apr 2025 | tender | 016138-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062691-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T09:06:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050565",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8394988",
"name": "Anchor Pipework ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P00001578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hungerford Primary School Boiler Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is tendering a contract for boiler replacement works at Hungerford Primary School. The works include the Coordination and installation of a new heating systems in two boiler rooms (basement and hall) and hot water systems along with controls throughout the main school along with new BMS controls. The full scope as outlined in the specification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westberks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8394988",
"name": "Anchor Pipework ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO21 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Otterbourne "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8394988",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Steve.soper@anchormaintenance.co.uk",
"telephone": "01962844488"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hungerford Primary School Boiler Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 240193,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288231.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062691-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062691-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T09:06:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062691-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T09:06:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050565",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8394988",
"name": "Anchor Pipework ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P00001578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hungerford Primary School Boiler Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is tendering a contract for boiler replacement works at Hungerford Primary School. The works include the Coordination and installation of a new heating systems in two boiler rooms (basement and hall) and hot water systems along with controls throughout the main school along with new BMS controls. The full scope as outlined in the specification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westberks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8394988",
"name": "Anchor Pipework ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO21 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Otterbourne "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8394988",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Steve.soper@anchormaintenance.co.uk",
"telephone": "01962844488"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hungerford Primary School Boiler Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 240193,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288231.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062691-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062691-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T09:06:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016139-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T09:58:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050565",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P00001578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% price and 40% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hungerford Primary School Boiler Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016139-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016139-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T09:58:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is tendering a contract for boiler replacement works at Hungerford Primary School. The works include the Coordination and installation of a new heating systems in two boiler rooms (basement and hall) and hot water systems along with controls throughout the main school along with new BMS controls. The full scope as outlined in the specification.\nTo view the tender documents, please register on West Berkshire Council's procurement portal using the following link:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-19T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-06T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westberks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016138-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T09:57:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050565",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P00001578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% price and 40% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hungerford Primary School Boiler Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016138-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016138-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T09:57:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is tendering a contract for boiler replacement works at Hungerford Primary School. The works include the Coordination and installation of a new heating systems in two boiler rooms (basement and hall) and hot water systems along with controls throughout the main school along with new BMS controls. The full scope as outlined in the specification.\nTo view the tender documents, please register on West Berkshire Council's procurement portal using the following link:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-19T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westberks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}