Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Humber & North Yorkshire Crisis Text Support Service
Health services
Published value
£289,102
Submission deadline 3 Sept 2026, 01:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST: "Humber & North Yorkshire Crisis Text Support Service". Published status: active. Published value: £289,102. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 3 Sept 2026, 01:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 3 Sept 2026, 01:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £289,102 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
HULL AND EAST YORKSHIRE MINDTop vendor: 52.8% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 176 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| HULL AND EAST YORKSHIRE MIND | 1 win | £400,505 |
| Hull and East Yorkshire Mind | 1 win | £357,500 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Sept 2026, 15:40 BST | Last source update2 Sept 2026, 15:40 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ce1c | ||
What is being bought
This is a Provider Selection Regime notice confirming intention to award a contract following a Most Suitable Provider Process.
A Mental Health Crisis Text Support Service in the Humber and North Yorkshire area has been awarded to Mental Health Innovations.
The mandatory standstill period begins on the first working day following the publication of this notice and ends following the 8th subsequent working day.
A confirmation of award notice will be published following the end of the standstill period at the point of contract signature.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £289,102
2 Sept 2026, 15:40 BST - Status changed to active
2 Sept 2026, 15:40 BST - Official notice release published
2 Sept 2026, 15:40 BST - Submission deadline changed to 3 Sept 2026, 01:00 BST
2 Sept 2026, 15:40 BST - Published value updated to £290,000
17 Jul 2026, 15:29 BST - Status changed to planned
17 Jul 2026, 15:29 BST - Official notice release published
17 Jul 2026, 15:29 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Jul 2026, 15:29 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£289,102See notice https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067916-2026Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Sept 2026, 15:40 BST - Submission deadline
3 Sept 2026, 01:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Contracting authority GB-NHS-RV9Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published