Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
Hull City Council on behalf of the Humber Bridge Board (HBB) has appointed Roughan and O'donovan UK Limited (Company number 11545723) to provide consultancy services for Barrier Safety Improvement Scheme (BSIS) Client Support Services at Kingston upon Hull. The opportunity was advertised from the Hull City Council ERPS Framework Lot 1c – complex bridges using Direct Award in special circumstance. The contract start is 27th July 2026 ending by 18th October 2027. The estimated value is £69,914
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d4a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070957-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 16:25:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070957-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070957-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T17:25:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVW-3112-XXTR",
"name": "Roughan & O'Donovan"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TM 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Humber Bridge Board - Barrier Safety Improvement Scheme (BSIS) Client Support Services, ERPS framework Lot 1c, Kingston upon Hull",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council on behalf of the Humber Bridge Board (HBB) has appointed Roughan and O'donovan UK Limited (Company number 11545723) to provide consultancy services for Barrier Safety Improvement Scheme (BSIS) Client Support Services at Kingston upon Hull. The opportunity was advertised from the Hull City Council ERPS Framework Lot 1c – complex bridges using Direct Award in special circumstance. The contract start is 27th July 2026 ending by 18th October 2027. The estimated value is £69,914",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taofeeq Muftau",
"email": "Taofeeq.Muftau@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 148275515"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVW-3112-XXTR",
"name": "Roughan & O'Donovan",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Otley, Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS21 3JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "82-87 Pegholme, Wharfdale Mills, Ilkley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVW-3112-XXTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RodUkinfo@rod.ie",
"telephone": "+44 1132980000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Humber Bridge Board - Barrier Safety Improvement Scheme (BSIS) Client Support Services, ERPS framework Lot 1c, Kingston upon Hull",
"value": {
"amount": 69914,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83897
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070957-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070957-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T17:25:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070957-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T17:25:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVW-3112-XXTR",
"name": "Roughan & O'Donovan"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TM 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Humber Bridge Board - Barrier Safety Improvement Scheme (BSIS) Client Support Services, ERPS framework Lot 1c, Kingston upon Hull",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council on behalf of the Humber Bridge Board (HBB) has appointed Roughan and O'donovan UK Limited (Company number 11545723) to provide consultancy services for Barrier Safety Improvement Scheme (BSIS) Client Support Services at Kingston upon Hull. The opportunity was advertised from the Hull City Council ERPS Framework Lot 1c – complex bridges using Direct Award in special circumstance. The contract start is 27th July 2026 ending by 18th October 2027. The estimated value is £69,914",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taofeeq Muftau",
"email": "Taofeeq.Muftau@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 148275515"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVW-3112-XXTR",
"name": "Roughan & O'Donovan",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Otley, Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS21 3JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "82-87 Pegholme, Wharfdale Mills, Ilkley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVW-3112-XXTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RodUkinfo@rod.ie",
"telephone": "+44 1132980000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Humber Bridge Board - Barrier Safety Improvement Scheme (BSIS) Client Support Services, ERPS framework Lot 1c, Kingston upon Hull",
"value": {
"amount": 69914,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83897
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070957-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070957-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T17:25:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}