Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of human resources services including rewards and benefits, learning and development, health and wellbeing, personal and corporate insurance, background checks, visa services and more.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benefit services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Benefit services (75310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,722 | 3 median · 35.4 average (950 of 2,722 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,149 of 2,722 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 102 | 29 median · 29 average (1 of 102 with a bid count) | 10 average (1 of 102 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05223d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026235-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 23 2025 11:40:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £61,539,597 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2025 | planning | 026235-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026235-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T12:40:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05223d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11014226",
"name": "NATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05223d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Human Resources Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 61539597,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73847517
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of human resources services including rewards and benefits, learning and development, health and wellbeing, personal \nand corporate insurance, background checks, visa services and more.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11014226",
"name": "NATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG41 5BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Catherine's Lodge Bearwood Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11014226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nesoprocurement@neso.energy"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQL-5234-MWWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026235-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026235-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T12:40:09+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026235-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T12:40:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05223d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11014226",
"name": "NATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05223d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Human Resources Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 61539597,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73847517
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of human resources services including rewards and benefits, learning and development, health and wellbeing, personal \nand corporate insurance, background checks, visa services and more.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11014226",
"name": "NATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG41 5BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Catherine's Lodge Bearwood Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11014226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nesoprocurement@neso.energy"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQL-5234-MWWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026235-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026235-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T12:40:09+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}