Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022427-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T15:12:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066899",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00203645",
"name": "THE ROYAL CENTRAL SCHOOL OF SPEECH AND DRAMA"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066899",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Lowest price Services meeting all requirements as per the Tender Documents."
},
{
"name": "Quality responses",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Comprising three sections, core criteria (75% weighted), track record (15% weighted) and implementation approach (10% weighted)."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Human Resources Information System",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-13201",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13201",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Invitation to Tender Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13202",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13202",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Invitation to Tender Appendix - Royal Central requirements",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13203",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13203",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Bidder pricing schedule",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13204",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13204",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Tender Response Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13205",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13205",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Bona Fide Tender Confirmation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "022427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:12:51Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Royal Central is procuring a new cloud based Human Resources Information System (HRIS) supplier, ahead of the phase out of the existing HRIS in October 2026. The chosen HRIS must satisfy the core requirements as per the Invitation to Tender Document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Documents must be emailed to legal@cssd.ac.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00203645",
"name": "THE ROYAL CENTRAL SCHOOL OF SPEECH AND DRAMA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW3 3HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Embassy Theatre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00203645",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal@cssd.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGZ-4439-NHBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Non-Material/Informal Engagement. Engagement was insufficient to meet the requirement for a PME notice."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Mar 2026 · 022427-2026 · tender
{
"id": "022427-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T15:12:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066899",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00203645",
"name": "THE ROYAL CENTRAL SCHOOL OF SPEECH AND DRAMA"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066899",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Lowest price Services meeting all requirements as per the Tender Documents."
},
{
"name": "Quality responses",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Comprising three sections, core criteria (75% weighted), track record (15% weighted) and implementation approach (10% weighted)."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Human Resources Information System",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-13201",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13201",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Invitation to Tender Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13202",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13202",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Invitation to Tender Appendix - Royal Central requirements",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13203",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13203",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Bidder pricing schedule",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13204",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13204",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Tender Response Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13205",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13205",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Bona Fide Tender Confirmation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "022427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:12:51Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Royal Central is procuring a new cloud based Human Resources Information System (HRIS) supplier, ahead of the phase out of the existing HRIS in October 2026. The chosen HRIS must satisfy the core requirements as per the Invitation to Tender Document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Documents must be emailed to legal@cssd.ac.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00203645",
"name": "THE ROYAL CENTRAL SCHOOL OF SPEECH AND DRAMA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW3 3HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Embassy Theatre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00203645",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal@cssd.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGZ-4439-NHBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Non-Material/Informal Engagement. Engagement was insufficient to meet the requirement for a PME notice."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}