Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER →
Provision of end-to-end human resources information system, including payroll
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e8f6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077151-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 11:22:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077151-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077151-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T11:22:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Human Resources Information System",
"value": {
"amount": 602640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 723168
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077151-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077151-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T11:22:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01852206",
"name": "MHR INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8f6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Human Resources Information System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of end-to-end human resources information system, including payroll",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The University is looking to continue is current HR information system for the next 5 years to ensure uninterrupted service provision, whilst longer term options are explored. The total value of this contract will be £602,640 (excl. VAT) for this period. A direct award will be used to procure/ renew these services with our existing supplier MHR International UK Limited, who currently provide these services to the University under the terms of a pre-existing agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.willson@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01852206",
"name": "MHR INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MHR Campus, Mere Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mhrglobal.com/uk/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01852206",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@mhrglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077151-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T11:22:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Human Resources Information System",
"value": {
"amount": 602640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 723168
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077151-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077151-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T11:22:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01852206",
"name": "MHR INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8f6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Human Resources Information System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of end-to-end human resources information system, including payroll",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The University is looking to continue is current HR information system for the next 5 years to ensure uninterrupted service provision, whilst longer term options are explored. The total value of this contract will be £602,640 (excl. VAT) for this period. A direct award will be used to procure/ renew these services with our existing supplier MHR International UK Limited, who currently provide these services to the University under the terms of a pre-existing agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.willson@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01852206",
"name": "MHR INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MHR Campus, Mere Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mhrglobal.com/uk/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01852206",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@mhrglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}