Lot 1
Platform Housing Group are looking for a new Human Resources System to provide a modern, intuitive and flexible system to deliver its core functional services across its entire workforce.
Award criteria
Quality — 80
Cost — 20
Buyer: Platform Housing Limited →
Platform Housing Group are looking for a new Human Resources System to provide a modern, intuitive and flexible system to deliver its core functional services across its entire workforce.
UKG
Platform Housing Group are looking for a new Human Resources System to provide a modern, intuitive and flexible system to deliver its core functional services across its entire workforce.
Award criteria
Quality — 80
Cost — 20
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Time accounting or human resources software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Time accounting or human resources software package (48450000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,837 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,837 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,927 of 6,837 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 13 median · 13 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 326 | 1 median · 5.7 average (127 of 326 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (148 of 326 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-036034 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001279-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 16 2023 14:05:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2023 | award, contract | 001279-2023 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | tender | 023068-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001279-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-16T14:05:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036034",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36843",
"name": "Platform Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001279-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72883",
"name": "MHR International UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Platform Housing Group are looking for a new Human Resources System to provide a modern, intuitive and flexible system to deliver its core functional services across its entire workforce.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "WEST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Human Resources Information System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Platform Housing Group are looking for a new Human Resources System to provide a modern, intuitive and flexible system to deliver its core functional services across its entire workforce.",
"classification": {
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36843",
"name": "Platform Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B37 7YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.platformhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Platform Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephanie.gill@platformhg.com",
"telephone": "+44 1162964019"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72883",
"name": "MHR International UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peterbridge House, The Lakes"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01852206",
"legalName": "MHR International UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60296",
"name": "The Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Correspondance Team, Cabinet Office, Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001279-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 637500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001279-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=750860786\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=750860786</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023116-PRO-21924324",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001279-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-16T14:05:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036034",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36843",
"name": "Platform Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001279-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72883",
"name": "MHR International UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Platform Housing Group are looking for a new Human Resources System to provide a modern, intuitive and flexible system to deliver its core functional services across its entire workforce.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "WEST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Human Resources Information System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Platform Housing Group are looking for a new Human Resources System to provide a modern, intuitive and flexible system to deliver its core functional services across its entire workforce.",
"classification": {
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36843",
"name": "Platform Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B37 7YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.platformhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Platform Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephanie.gill@platformhg.com",
"telephone": "+44 1162964019"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72883",
"name": "MHR International UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peterbridge House, The Lakes"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01852206",
"legalName": "MHR International UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60296",
"name": "The Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Correspondance Team, Cabinet Office, Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001279-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 637500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001279-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=750860786\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=750860786</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023116-PRO-21924324",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023068-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-19T10:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036034",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36843",
"name": "Platform Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Platform Housing Group are looking for a new Human Resources System to provide a modern, intuitive and flexible system to deliver its core functional services across its entire workforce.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "WEST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Human Resources Information System",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Platform Housing Group are looking for a new Human Resources System to provide a modern, intuitive and flexible system to deliver its core functional services across its entire workforce.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36843",
"name": "Platform Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B37 7YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.platformhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Platform Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Solihull:-Time-accounting-or-human-resources-software-development-services./8JA4A8WJ86",
"email": "stephanie.gill@platformhg.com",
"telephone": "+44 1162964019"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60296",
"name": "The Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Correspondance Team, Cabinet Office, Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Solihull:-Time-accounting-or-human-resources-software-development-services./8JA4A8WJ86\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8JA4A8WJ86\n GO Reference: GO-2022819-PRO-20818434",
"initiationType": "tender"
}