Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019645-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 75000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 75000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 160000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 160000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 75000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 140000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-08-12T18:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aa97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-860",
"name": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019645-2021-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25445",
"name": "IRIS Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "019645-2021-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25446",
"name": "IRIS Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS356.1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "FSCS is seeking a partner for the provision of Human Resources Information System (HRIS) and Associated Bureau Services to deliver HRIS, Managed Payroll Bureau Service, Associated Modules, Software Licenses and Support and Maintenance of the System.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inner London – East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Human Resources Information System (HRIS) & Managed Bureau Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded through G - Cloud 12 Framework Agreement - Provision of Human Resources Information System (HRIS) and Managed Bureau Services to deliver HRIS, Managed Payroll Bureau Service, Associated Modules, Software Licenses and Support and Maintenance of the System.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-860",
"name": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House, 15 St. Botolph Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fscs.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.fscs.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jean Mutudza",
"email": "procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073758175"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 2073758197"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25445",
"name": "IRIS Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL3 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathrow Approach 4th Floor, 470 London Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03196054",
"legalName": "IRIS Software Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25446",
"name": "IRIS Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Slough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathrow Approach 4th Floor"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03196054",
"legalName": "IRIS Software Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-862",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073758197"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019645-2021-1-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019645-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019645-2021-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019645-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=618417744\n GO Reference: GO-2021812-PRO-18726811",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Aug 2021 · 019645-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "019645-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 75000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 75000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 160000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 160000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 75000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 140000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-08-12T18:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aa97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-860",
"name": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019645-2021-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25445",
"name": "IRIS Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "019645-2021-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25446",
"name": "IRIS Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS356.1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "FSCS is seeking a partner for the provision of Human Resources Information System (HRIS) and Associated Bureau Services to deliver HRIS, Managed Payroll Bureau Service, Associated Modules, Software Licenses and Support and Maintenance of the System.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inner London – East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Human Resources Information System (HRIS) & Managed Bureau Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded through G - Cloud 12 Framework Agreement - Provision of Human Resources Information System (HRIS) and Managed Bureau Services to deliver HRIS, Managed Payroll Bureau Service, Associated Modules, Software Licenses and Support and Maintenance of the System.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-860",
"name": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House, 15 St. Botolph Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fscs.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.fscs.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jean Mutudza",
"email": "procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073758175"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 2073758197"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25445",
"name": "IRIS Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL3 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathrow Approach 4th Floor, 470 London Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03196054",
"legalName": "IRIS Software Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25446",
"name": "IRIS Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Slough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathrow Approach 4th Floor"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03196054",
"legalName": "IRIS Software Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-862",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073758197"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019645-2021-1-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019645-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019645-2021-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019645-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=618417744\n GO Reference: GO-2021812-PRO-18726811",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Apr 2021 · 008998-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "008998-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-04-27T12:24:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aa97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-860",
"name": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:055275-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008998-2021-1-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS356",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "FSCS is seeking a partner for the provision of human resources information system (HRIS) and associated bureau services to deliver HRIS, managed payroll bureau service, associated modules, software licenses and support and maintenance of the system.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inner London – East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Huma Resources Information System (HRIS) and Associated Bureau Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "FSCS is seeking a partner for the provision of human resources information system (HRIS) and associated bureau services to deliver HRIS, managed payroll bureau service, associated modules, software licenses and support and maintenance of the system.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-860",
"name": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House, 15 St. Botolph Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fscs.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.fscs.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Services Compensation Scheme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jean Mutudza",
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073758197"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 2073758175"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-862",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073758175"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Due to inability to agree contract with the preferred bidder, FSCS made the decision to terminate this procurement exercise and will review its options for contracting in line with relevant Public Procurement Regulations.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=589392684\n GO Reference: GO-2021427-PRO-18145714",
"initiationType": "tender"
}