← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Human Resources (HR) & Payroll System

Buyer: Regulator of Social Housing →

BuyerRegulator of Social Housing
Statusplanned
Deadline1 Aug 2025
Value£120,000
Published12 May 2025

What is being bought

The Regulator of Social Housing is looking to procure a new integrated HR and Payroll system. The RSH is seeking a service delivery partner that can deliver, as a minimum, the following services: Integrated, managed payroll, Self-serve HR requests, Production of HR reports, Management of individual HR information through a safe and secure system. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Personnel-and-payroll-services./7C62989XQ2 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7C62989XQ2

Delivery location

UK, GB

Categories

Personnel and payroll services 79631000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Value£120,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Oct 2025 to 2 Oct 2029
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Personnel and payroll servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Personnel and payroll services (79631000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7424 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK3,8154 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,815 with a bid count)5.1 average (1,812 of 3,815 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)8793 median · 4.4 average (12 of 879 with a bid count)1 average (12 of 879 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0510f3
Latest release ID020495-2025
Latest release timestampMon May 12 2025 13:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-07-31T23:59:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2025-07-01T00:00:00Z
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsCommunication via the portal.
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£120,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 May 2025planning020495-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "020495-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-12T14:05:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510f3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVVV-9736-DJWM",
    "name": "Regulator of Social Housing"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510f3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "planned",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Potentially +2 years"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-10-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79631000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Personnel and payroll services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Human Resources (HR) & Payroll System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 120000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Regulator of Social Housing is looking to procure a new integrated HR and Payroll system. The RSH is seeking a service delivery partner that can deliver, as a minimum, the following services:  Integrated, managed payroll, Self-serve HR requests, Production of HR reports, Management of individual HR information through a safe and secure system.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Personnel-and-payroll-services./7C62989XQ2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7C62989XQ2",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Communication via the portal.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVVV-9736-DJWM",
      "name": "Regulator of Social Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 2, 7-8 Wellington Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVVV-9736-DJWM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Penelope DSouza",
        "email": "penelope.dsouza@rsh.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+441615155034"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "020495-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020495-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK3",
        "description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-12T14:05:04+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 May 2025 · 020495-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "020495-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-12T14:05:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510f3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVVV-9736-DJWM",
    "name": "Regulator of Social Housing"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510f3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "planned",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Potentially +2 years"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-10-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79631000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Personnel and payroll services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Human Resources (HR) & Payroll System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 120000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Regulator of Social Housing is looking to procure a new integrated HR and Payroll system. The RSH is seeking a service delivery partner that can deliver, as a minimum, the following services:  Integrated, managed payroll, Self-serve HR requests, Production of HR reports, Management of individual HR information through a safe and secure system.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Personnel-and-payroll-services./7C62989XQ2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7C62989XQ2",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Communication via the portal.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVVV-9736-DJWM",
      "name": "Regulator of Social Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 2, 7-8 Wellington Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVVV-9736-DJWM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Penelope DSouza",
        "email": "penelope.dsouza@rsh.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+441615155034"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "020495-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020495-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK3",
        "description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-12T14:05:04+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}