← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Human Resources Consultancy Services

Buyer: Bòrd na Gàidhlig →

BuyerBòrd na Gàidhlig
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Jul 2023

What is being bought

Advise the Ceannard and senior management on matters relating to HR policy, employment best practice, remuneration, recruitment and retention, and administration. Support and when appropriate initiate staff programmes for learning and development.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Human resources management consultancy services 79414000

Lot details

Lot 1

3. KEY TASKS Liaise as appropriate with Bòrd na Gàidhlig Head of Finance & Corporate Affairs and Operations Manager in order to discuss HR issues and priorities and to agree desired outcomes and deliverables. Advise on formal correspondence between line managers and employees on matters of terms and conditions, salary, joining and exit events. Maintain currency of employment contracts and staff policies and procedures in line with legislation, best practice, and staff consultation. Advise on the performance appraisal process and remuneration planning Advise senior management on legal and procedural requirements relating to staff issues. Oversee HR administration and ensure correct use of HR software tools. Quarterly HR Update report for management and board / committees. Review, manage and keep up to date: employee contracts, employee files, policies, practices, and procedures. Advise the Head of Finance & Corporate Affairs on any matter requiring remedy or action in relation to employee matters. Advise on the consistent application of appraisal and objective-setting criteria across the organisation. Act as a source of information to staff in relation to the support afforded them by the organisation as an aid to achieving a healthy work-life balance. Advise on processes in relation to new starts, leavers, absence, maternity and paternity leave, retirement, secondments or placements to other organisations, entitlements etc as they arise. Advise on training and coaching for all staff in relation to diversity, equality and other relevant matters, and for line managers in relation to management, objective-setting, and appraisals. Advise in relation to disciplinary, grievance or other matters in which employee rights are in point (although this may also be sourced from legal advisers). Support and advise individual staff and line managers on HR matters.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Understanding of brief/methodology — 30
Knowledge and experience — 40
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Human resources management consultancy services (79414000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM6194 median · 19.5 average (358 of 619 with a bid count)4.1 average (405 of 619 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

019388-2023-PR23-03-1

Statusactive
Value£52,920

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03cdf7
Latest release ID019388-2023
Latest release timestampFri Jul 07 2023 08:35:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Jul 2023award, contract019388-2023
19 May 2023tender014377-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019388-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-07-07T09:35:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cdf7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-58662",
    "name": "Bòrd na Gàidhlig"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000732371"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019388-2023-PR23-03-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-25494",
          "name": "Arena HR Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cdf7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "3. KEY TASKS\nLiaise as appropriate with Bòrd na Gàidhlig Head of Finance & Corporate Affairs and Operations Manager in order to discuss HR issues and priorities and to agree desired outcomes and deliverables.\nAdvise on formal correspondence between line managers and employees on matters of terms and conditions, salary, joining and exit events.\nMaintain currency of employment contracts and staff policies and procedures in line with legislation, best practice, and staff consultation.\nAdvise on the performance appraisal process and remuneration planning\nAdvise senior management on legal and procedural requirements relating to staff issues.\nOversee HR administration and ensure correct use of HR software tools.\nQuarterly HR Update report for management and board / committees.\nReview, manage and keep up to date: employee contracts, employee files, policies, practices, and procedures.\nAdvise the Head of Finance & Corporate Affairs on any matter requiring remedy or action in relation to employee matters.\nAdvise on the consistent application of appraisal and objective-setting criteria across the organisation.\nAct as a source of information to staff in relation to the support afforded them by the organisation as an aid to achieving a healthy work-life balance.\nAdvise on processes in relation to new starts, leavers, absence, maternity and paternity leave, retirement, secondments or placements to other organisations, entitlements etc as they arise.\nAdvise on training and coaching for all staff in relation to diversity, equality and other relevant matters, and for line managers in relation to management, objective-setting, and appraisals.\nAdvise in relation to disciplinary, grievance or other matters in which employee rights are in point (although this may also be sourced from legal advisers).\nSupport and advise individual staff and line managers on HR matters.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Understanding of brief/methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Knowledge and experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Human Resources Consultancy Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Advise the Ceannard and senior management on matters relating to HR policy, employment best practice, remuneration, recruitment and retention, and administration.\nSupport and when appropriate initiate staff programmes for learning and development.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79414000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-58662",
      "name": "Bòrd na Gàidhlig",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV3 8NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Glen House, Leachkin Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gaidhlig.scot",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Gaelic Language Development"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bòrd na Gàidhlig"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Karen Smith",
        "email": "karen@gaidhlig.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1463225454"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-25494",
      "name": "Arena HR Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM93",
        "locality": "Kilmarnock",
        "postalCode": "KA1 1DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ingram Enterprise Centre,, John Finnie Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Arena HR Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7805332236"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33672",
      "name": "Inverness Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Longman Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1463230782"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019388-2023-PR23-03-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 52920,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019388-2023-PR23-03-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:738000)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Jul 2023 · 019388-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019388-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-07-07T09:35:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cdf7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-58662",
    "name": "Bòrd na Gàidhlig"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000732371"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019388-2023-PR23-03-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-25494",
          "name": "Arena HR Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cdf7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "3. KEY TASKS\nLiaise as appropriate with Bòrd na Gàidhlig Head of Finance & Corporate Affairs and Operations Manager in order to discuss HR issues and priorities and to agree desired outcomes and deliverables.\nAdvise on formal correspondence between line managers and employees on matters of terms and conditions, salary, joining and exit events.\nMaintain currency of employment contracts and staff policies and procedures in line with legislation, best practice, and staff consultation.\nAdvise on the performance appraisal process and remuneration planning\nAdvise senior management on legal and procedural requirements relating to staff issues.\nOversee HR administration and ensure correct use of HR software tools.\nQuarterly HR Update report for management and board / committees.\nReview, manage and keep up to date: employee contracts, employee files, policies, practices, and procedures.\nAdvise the Head of Finance & Corporate Affairs on any matter requiring remedy or action in relation to employee matters.\nAdvise on the consistent application of appraisal and objective-setting criteria across the organisation.\nAct as a source of information to staff in relation to the support afforded them by the organisation as an aid to achieving a healthy work-life balance.\nAdvise on processes in relation to new starts, leavers, absence, maternity and paternity leave, retirement, secondments or placements to other organisations, entitlements etc as they arise.\nAdvise on training and coaching for all staff in relation to diversity, equality and other relevant matters, and for line managers in relation to management, objective-setting, and appraisals.\nAdvise in relation to disciplinary, grievance or other matters in which employee rights are in point (although this may also be sourced from legal advisers).\nSupport and advise individual staff and line managers on HR matters.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Understanding of brief/methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Knowledge and experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Human Resources Consultancy Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Advise the Ceannard and senior management on matters relating to HR policy, employment best practice, remuneration, recruitment and retention, and administration.\nSupport and when appropriate initiate staff programmes for learning and development.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79414000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-58662",
      "name": "Bòrd na Gàidhlig",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV3 8NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Glen House, Leachkin Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gaidhlig.scot",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Gaelic Language Development"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bòrd na Gàidhlig"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Karen Smith",
        "email": "karen@gaidhlig.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1463225454"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-25494",
      "name": "Arena HR Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM93",
        "locality": "Kilmarnock",
        "postalCode": "KA1 1DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ingram Enterprise Centre,, John Finnie Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Arena HR Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7805332236"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33672",
      "name": "Inverness Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Longman Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1463230782"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019388-2023-PR23-03-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 52920,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019388-2023-PR23-03-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:738000)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 May 2023 · 014377-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "014377-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-05-19T15:10:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cdf7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-58662",
    "name": "Bòrd na Gàidhlig"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000732371"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cdf7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There will be an option to extend for up to a further three periods of 12 months each at the sole discretion of Bòrd na Gàidhlig"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "3. KEY TASKS\nLiaise as appropriate with Bòrd na Gàidhlig Head of Finance & Corporate Affairs and Operations Manager in order to discuss HR issues and priorities and to agree desired outcomes and deliverables.\nAdvise on formal correspondence between line managers and employees on matters of terms and conditions, salary, joining and exit events.\nMaintain currency of employment contracts and staff policies and procedures in line with legislation, best practice, and staff consultation.\nAdvise on the performance appraisal process and remuneration planning\nAdvise senior management on legal and procedural requirements relating to staff issues.\nOversee HR administration and ensure correct use of HR software tools.\nQuarterly HR Update report for management and board / committees.\nReview, manage and keep up to date: employee contracts, employee files, policies, practices, and procedures.\nAdvise the Head of Finance & Corporate Affairs on any matter requiring remedy or action in relation to employee matters.\nAdvise on the consistent application of appraisal and objective-setting criteria across the organisation.\nAct as a source of information to staff in relation to the support afforded them by the organisation as an aid to achieving a healthy work-life balance.\nAdvise on processes in relation to new starts, leavers, absence, maternity and paternity leave, retirement, secondments or placements to other organisations, entitlements etc as they arise.\nAdvise on training and coaching for all staff in relation to diversity, equality and other relevant matters, and for line managers in relation to management, objective-setting, and appraisals.\nAdvise in relation to disciplinary, grievance or other matters in which employee rights are in point (although this may also be sourced from legal advisers).\nSupport and advise individual staff and line managers on HR matters.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Human Resources Consultancy Services",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-06-06T09:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-06-06T09:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Advise the Ceannard and senior management on matters relating to HR policy, employment best practice, remuneration, recruitment and retention, and administration.\nSupport and when appropriate initiate staff programmes for learning and development.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-06-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79414000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en",
        "gd"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 30
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Bidders must be suitably qualified organisations or individuals with experience of HR practices in the public sector.\nAn understanding of the Gaelic language and development would be advantageous."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-58662",
      "name": "Bòrd na Gàidhlig",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV3 8NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Glen House, Leachkin Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gaidhlig.scot",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Gaelic Language Development"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bòrd na Gàidhlig"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Karen Smith",
        "email": "karen@gaidhlig.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1463225454"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33672",
      "name": "Inverness Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Longman Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1463230782"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=732371.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:732371)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}