Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ark →
Ark has procured a group wide Human Capital Management solution to facilitate our strategic aims of managing our workforce more effectively, driving self-service, providing a firm foundation for growth and discovering actionable insight from our people data as well as consolidating our payroll requirements. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963380544
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ed88 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067057-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 11:05:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067057-2025 |
| 3 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037140-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067057-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T12:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"name": "Ark Schools"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164420",
"name": "MHR International UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed88",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Human Capital Management and Payroll System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ark has procured a group wide Human Capital Management solution to facilitate our strategic aims of managing our workforce more effectively, driving self-service, providing a firm foundation for growth and discovering actionable insight from our people data as well as consolidating our payroll requirements.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963380544",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"name": "Ark Schools",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1EdCity, EdCity Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@arkonline.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164420",
"name": "MHR International UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Mere Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mhrglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional extensions, first of two years and the next of one year making a total of three years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067057-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067057-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T12:05:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067057-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T12:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"name": "Ark Schools"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164420",
"name": "MHR International UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed88",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Human Capital Management and Payroll System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ark has procured a group wide Human Capital Management solution to facilitate our strategic aims of managing our workforce more effectively, driving self-service, providing a firm foundation for growth and discovering actionable insight from our people data as well as consolidating our payroll requirements.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963380544",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"name": "Ark Schools",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1EdCity, EdCity Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@arkonline.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164420",
"name": "MHR International UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Mere Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mhrglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional extensions, first of two years and the next of one year making a total of three years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067057-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067057-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T12:05:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037140-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-03T14:20:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"name": "Ark Schools"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Human Capital Management and Payroll System",
"value": {
"amount": 3300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3960000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional extensions, first of two years and the next of one year making a total of three years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037140-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037140-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T14:20:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3271-VZNN",
"name": "MHR International UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed88",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Human Capital Management and Payroll System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ark has procured a group wide Human Capital Management solution to facilitate our strategic aims of managing our workforce more effectively, driving self-service, providing a firm foundation for growth and discovering actionable insight from our people data as well as consolidating our payroll requirements.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961869379",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"name": "Ark Schools",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1EdCity, EdCity Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@arkonline.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3271-VZNN",
"name": "MHR International UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Mere Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3271-VZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mhrglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}