Lot 1
No lot description published.
Under this contract, the successful bidder will be required to draft an Appraisal Specific Report (ASR) for discussion with WYCA and, following feedback will develop the ASR for agreement with WYCA. The Consultant will then keep the ASR under review during development of the OBC. The production of the OBC will be a joint effort between the Consultant and a Transport Planner from WYCA. The OBC will be required to be developed according to the HM Treasury five-case model as set out in the Green Book guide, and in line with the WYCA Assurance Framework and business case guidance, using the WYCA business case template.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ebc4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078412-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 11:13:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078412-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078412-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T11:13:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCMP-045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Huddersfield Station Gateway Outline Business Case",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Under this contract, the successful bidder will be required to draft an Appraisal Specific Report (ASR) for discussion with WYCA and, following feedback will develop the ASR for agreement with WYCA. The Consultant will then keep the ASR under review during development of the OBC.\nThe production of the OBC will be a joint effort between the Consultant and a Transport Planner from WYCA. The OBC will be required to be developed according to the HM Treasury five-case model as set out in the Green Book guide, and in line with the WYCA Assurance Framework and business case guidance, using the WYCA business case template.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.widdop@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01312453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.procurement@arup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Huddersfield Station Gateway Outline Business Case",
"value": {
"amount": 61105.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73326.53
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 1 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078412-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078412-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T11:13:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078412-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T11:13:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCMP-045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Huddersfield Station Gateway Outline Business Case",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Under this contract, the successful bidder will be required to draft an Appraisal Specific Report (ASR) for discussion with WYCA and, following feedback will develop the ASR for agreement with WYCA. The Consultant will then keep the ASR under review during development of the OBC.\nThe production of the OBC will be a joint effort between the Consultant and a Transport Planner from WYCA. The OBC will be required to be developed according to the HM Treasury five-case model as set out in the Green Book guide, and in line with the WYCA Assurance Framework and business case guidance, using the WYCA business case template.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.widdop@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01312453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.procurement@arup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Huddersfield Station Gateway Outline Business Case",
"value": {
"amount": 61105.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73326.53
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 1 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078412-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078412-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T11:13:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}