Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract is for a Supplier with relevant experience and ability to deliver start-up business support as part of the Huddersfield Health Innovation Incubator Project (HHII). This project will provide specialist events and workshops, access to mentoring and business growth support to business start-ups and SME's in the Kirklees district. The Contract shall be for an initial period of nineteen (19) months commencing on 10 September 2025 until 31 March 2027, with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 month periods until 31 March 2029
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a117 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059263-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 12:54:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059263-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059263-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T13:54:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a117",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04726302",
"name": "Greenborough Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCCW-113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Huddersfield Health Innovation Incubator Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for a Supplier with relevant experience and ability to deliver start-up business support as part of the Huddersfield Health Innovation Incubator Project (HHII). This project will provide specialist events and workshops, access to mentoring and business growth support to business start-ups and SME's in the Kirklees district. \nThe Contract shall be for an initial period of nineteen (19) months commencing on 10 September 2025 until 31 March 2027, with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 month periods until 31 March 2029",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04726302",
"name": "Greenborough Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newland House, Weaver Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04726302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcopley@greenborough.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months optional extension periods are available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059263-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059263-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T13:54:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery Plan",
"description": "To be shared with the Council within 4 weeks of contract award",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Communication Plan to deliver the programme",
"description": "To be shared with the Council within 4 weeks of contract award",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Quality of delivery",
"description": "Based on evaluations from businesses",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059263-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T13:54:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a117",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04726302",
"name": "Greenborough Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCCW-113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Huddersfield Health Innovation Incubator Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for a Supplier with relevant experience and ability to deliver start-up business support as part of the Huddersfield Health Innovation Incubator Project (HHII). This project will provide specialist events and workshops, access to mentoring and business growth support to business start-ups and SME's in the Kirklees district. \nThe Contract shall be for an initial period of nineteen (19) months commencing on 10 September 2025 until 31 March 2027, with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 month periods until 31 March 2029",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04726302",
"name": "Greenborough Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newland House, Weaver Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04726302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcopley@greenborough.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months optional extension periods are available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059263-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059263-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T13:54:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery Plan",
"description": "To be shared with the Council within 4 weeks of contract award",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Communication Plan to deliver the programme",
"description": "To be shared with the Council within 4 weeks of contract award",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Quality of delivery",
"description": "Based on evaluations from businesses",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}