Lot 1
Supply of 4 real time totem displays and 18 solar pole mounted real time displays and associated installation and on-going support.
Award criteria
price
Supply of 4 real time totem displays and 18 solar pole mounted real time displays and associated installation and on-going support.
UKE12
Supply of 4 real time totem displays and 18 solar pole mounted real time displays and associated installation and on-going support.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation (34000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 2,964 | 3 median · 24.9 average (1,101 of 2,964 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (1,215 of 2,964 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE12 | 14 | 2 median · 10.2 average (13 of 14 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (13 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f572 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082788-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 10:30:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082788-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082788-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-15T10:30:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f572",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-75641",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082788-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04009246",
"name": "JMW Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f572",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of 4 real time totem displays and 18 solar pole mounted real\ntime displays and associated installation and on-going support.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HTPP TS-56 ERYC Real Time Bus Information Displays",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of 4 real time totem displays and 18 solar pole mounted real\ntime displays and associated installation and on-going support.",
"classification": {
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from CCS framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75641",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU179BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Mottershaw",
"email": "chris.mottershaw@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04009246",
"name": "JMW Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Stone",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04009246",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "JMW Systems Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-495",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082788-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 162000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082788-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082788-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-15T10:30:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f572",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-75641",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082788-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04009246",
"name": "JMW Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f572",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of 4 real time totem displays and 18 solar pole mounted real\ntime displays and associated installation and on-going support.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HTPP TS-56 ERYC Real Time Bus Information Displays",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of 4 real time totem displays and 18 solar pole mounted real\ntime displays and associated installation and on-going support.",
"classification": {
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from CCS framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75641",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU179BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Mottershaw",
"email": "chris.mottershaw@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04009246",
"name": "JMW Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Stone",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04009246",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "JMW Systems Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-495",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082788-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 162000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082788-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}