Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The service will facilitate the safe transfer of care for service users who are medically fit for discharge from acute mental health inpatient units. It will be available for 5 people at any point in time. The focus will be to support access to suitable accommodation and assistance to maintain a tenancy. The service will be provided for a maximum period of 28 days for service users meeting the eligibility criteria.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dfad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034625-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 11:07:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073216-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034625-2026 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | tender | 073216-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034625-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-16T12:07:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 357500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 357500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "By agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T12:07:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJP-1856-PHXD",
"name": "Hull and East Yorkshire Mind"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C421256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HTFT Provision of a Step-Down Housing Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service will facilitate the safe transfer of care for service users who are medically fit for discharge from acute mental health inpatient units. It will be available for 5 people at any point in time. The focus will be to support access to suitable accommodation and assistance to maintain a tenancy. The service will be provided for a maximum period of 28 days for service users meeting the eligibility criteria.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation , Trust HQ, Block A, Ground Floor, Beverley Road, Willerby Hill, Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mturner10@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJP-1856-PHXD",
"name": "Hull and East Yorkshire Mind",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 1YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 108 Beverley Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJP-1856-PHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@example.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034625-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-16T12:07:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 357500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 357500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "By agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T12:07:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJP-1856-PHXD",
"name": "Hull and East Yorkshire Mind"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C421256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HTFT Provision of a Step-Down Housing Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service will facilitate the safe transfer of care for service users who are medically fit for discharge from acute mental health inpatient units. It will be available for 5 people at any point in time. The focus will be to support access to suitable accommodation and assistance to maintain a tenancy. The service will be provided for a maximum period of 28 days for service users meeting the eligibility criteria.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation , Trust HQ, Block A, Ground Floor, Beverley Road, Willerby Hill, Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mturner10@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJP-1856-PHXD",
"name": "Hull and East Yorkshire Mind",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 1YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 108 Beverley Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJP-1856-PHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@example.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073216-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T14:15:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C399610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 564275,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 564275
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As in tender documents",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HTFT Provision of a Step-Down Housing Service",
"value": {
"amount": 564275,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 564275
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073216-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073216-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T14:15:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The service will facilitate the safe transfer of care for service users who are medically fit for discharge from acute mental health inpatient units. It will be available for 5 people at any point in time. The focus will be to support access to suitable accommodation and assistance to maintain a tenancy. The service will be provided for a maximum period of 28 days for service users meeting the eligibility criteria.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T08:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "As per tender pack at https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a07Sr00000mgLTBIA2&searchStr=step+down&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mturner10@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}