Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This contract is for the provision of an HSJ licence.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bf8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064936-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 20:53:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064936-2026 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060961-2026 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060960-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064936-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T21:53:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183908",
"name": "HSJ Information Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO-056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HSJ Subscription Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of an HSJ licence.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Bulger",
"email": "procurement.lypft@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01138559483"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183908",
"name": "HSJ Information Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hsjcreditcontrol@hsjinformation.co.uk",
"telephone": "0203 307 6135"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "PRO-056",
"value": {
"amount": 11020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13224
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064936-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064936-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T21:53:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064936-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T21:53:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183908",
"name": "HSJ Information Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO-056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HSJ Subscription Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of an HSJ licence.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Bulger",
"email": "procurement.lypft@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01138559483"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183908",
"name": "HSJ Information Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hsjcreditcontrol@hsjinformation.co.uk",
"telephone": "0203 307 6135"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "PRO-056",
"value": {
"amount": 11020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13224
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064936-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064936-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T21:53:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T19:25:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRO-056",
"value": {
"amount": 11020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13224
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T19:25:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183908",
"name": "HSJ Information Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO-056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HSJ Subscription Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of an HSJ licence.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Bulger",
"email": "procurement.lypft@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01138559483"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183908",
"name": "HSJ Information Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hsjcreditcontrol@hsjinformation.co.uk",
"telephone": "0203 307 6135"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060960-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T19:20:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRO-056",
"value": {
"amount": 11020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13224
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060960-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060960-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T19:20:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183908",
"name": "HSJ Information Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO-056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "HSJ Subscription Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of an HSJ licence.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Bulger",
"email": "procurement.lypft@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01138559483"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183908",
"name": "HSJ Information Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hsjcreditcontrol@hsjinformation.co.uk",
"telephone": "0203 307 6135"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}