Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034472-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-06T12:42:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0369ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70132",
"name": "Health & Safety Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034472-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01418812",
"name": "Renishaw UK Sales Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HSE/T4288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Science Division (SD) of the Health and Safety Executive invites competitive quotations for the Supply of the following item to their Laboratory located at Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN\n1 x Raman Microscope Instrument with specification as per the tender document found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse/aspx/Home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HSE RFQ - Raman Microscope Instrument",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Science Division (SD) of the Health and Safety Executive invites competitive quotations for the Supply of the following item to their Laboratory located at Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN\n1 x Raman Microscope Instrument with specification as per the tender document found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse/aspx/Home",
"classification": {
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70132",
"name": "Health & Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "BOOTLE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hse.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health & Safety Executive",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01418812",
"name": "Renishaw UK Sales Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01418812",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Renishaw UK Sales Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70116",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bootle",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health and Safety Executive"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034472-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 131644,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034472-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
6 Dec 2022 · 034472-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "034472-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-06T12:42:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0369ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70132",
"name": "Health & Safety Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034472-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01418812",
"name": "Renishaw UK Sales Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HSE/T4288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Science Division (SD) of the Health and Safety Executive invites competitive quotations for the Supply of the following item to their Laboratory located at Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN\n1 x Raman Microscope Instrument with specification as per the tender document found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse/aspx/Home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HSE RFQ - Raman Microscope Instrument",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Science Division (SD) of the Health and Safety Executive invites competitive quotations for the Supply of the following item to their Laboratory located at Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN\n1 x Raman Microscope Instrument with specification as per the tender document found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse/aspx/Home",
"classification": {
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70132",
"name": "Health & Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "BOOTLE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hse.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health & Safety Executive",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01418812",
"name": "Renishaw UK Sales Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01418812",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Renishaw UK Sales Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70116",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bootle",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health and Safety Executive"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034472-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 131644,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034472-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Oct 2022 · 028473-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "028473-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-10-10T17:32:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0369ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35175",
"name": "Health & Safety Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HSE/T4288",
"title": "HSE RFQ - Raman Microscope Instrument",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-10-28T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-10-24T13:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Science Division (SD) of the Health and Safety Executive invites competitive quotations for the Supply of the following item to their Laboratory located at Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN\n1 x Raman Microscope Instrument with specification as per the tender document found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse/aspx/Home",
"classification": {
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35175",
"name": "Health & Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BOOTLE",
"postalCode": "L207HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court,Merton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hse.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health & Safety Executive",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Sept 2022 · 026366-2022 · tender
{
"id": "026366-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-21T13:06:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0369ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35175",
"name": "Health & Safety Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HSE/T4288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Science Division (SD) of the Health and Safety Executive invites competitive quotations for the Supply of the following item to their Laboratory located at Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN\n1 x Raman Microscope Instrument with specification as per the tender document found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse/aspx/Home",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HSE RFQ - Raman Microscope Instrument",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-10-24T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-10-24T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Science Division (SD) of the Health and Safety Executive invites competitive quotations for the Supply of the following item to their Laboratory located at Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN\n1 x Raman Microscope Instrument with specification as per the tender document found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-24T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35175",
"name": "Health & Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BOOTLE",
"postalCode": "L207HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court,Merton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hse.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health & Safety Executive",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse/aspx/Home",
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51197",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health and Safety Executive"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}