Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
To provide a heat mapping modelling study of the HSC. Provide heat gains/loss, air quality and CO2 levels, occupancy and temperature profiles across the year in order to improve the HSC environment. Issue a report of all findings and recommendations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e508 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077844-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 15:48:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077844-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077844-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T16:48:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e508",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQJ-4112-JTHQ",
"name": "HP Architects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN826174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HSC Heat Mapping Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a heat mapping modelling study of the HSC. Provide heat gains/loss, air quality and CO2 levels, occupancy and temperature profiles across the year in order to improve the HSC environment. Issue a report of all findings and recommendations.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mushfiqur Rahman",
"email": "Mushfiqur.Rahman@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQJ-4112-JTHQ",
"name": "HP Architects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chessington",
"postalCode": "KT9 1SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 26 Chessington Business Centre, Cox Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQJ-4112-JTHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hpa@highpeakarch.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HSC Heat Mapping Study",
"value": {
"amount": 25260,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30312
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077844-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077844-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T16:48:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077844-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T16:48:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e508",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQJ-4112-JTHQ",
"name": "HP Architects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN826174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HSC Heat Mapping Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a heat mapping modelling study of the HSC. Provide heat gains/loss, air quality and CO2 levels, occupancy and temperature profiles across the year in order to improve the HSC environment. Issue a report of all findings and recommendations.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mushfiqur Rahman",
"email": "Mushfiqur.Rahman@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQJ-4112-JTHQ",
"name": "HP Architects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chessington",
"postalCode": "KT9 1SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 26 Chessington Business Centre, Cox Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQJ-4112-JTHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hpa@highpeakarch.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HSC Heat Mapping Study",
"value": {
"amount": 25260,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30312
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077844-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077844-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T16:48:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}