← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HRM Solution Partner

Buyer: Coventry University →

BuyerCoventry University
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Apr 2026

What is being bought

This process was a two-stage process under the Public Regulations 2024 run as a Competitive Flexible Process. The procurement process included the Conditions of Participation stage, which was utilised for shortlisting suppliers and the Invitation to Tender stage, and included the shortlisted suppliers.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£2,438,948

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0599aa
Latest release ID030607-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 01 2026 16:21:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Apr 2026award, contract030607-2026
23 Jan 2026award, contract006230-2026
3 Oct 2025tender062004-2025
12 Sept 2025planning056317-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030607-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-01T17:21:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
    "name": "Coventry University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03689001",
          "name": "NTT DATA Business Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PA-FRAM-1686-25-TH",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HRM Solution Partner",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This process was a  two-stage process under the Public Regulations 2024 run as a Competitive Flexible Process. The procurement process included the Conditions of Participation stage, which was utilised for shortlisting suppliers and the Invitation to Tender stage, and included the shortlisted suppliers.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
      "name": "Coventry University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Priory Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thomas Hasson",
        "email": "ad7747@coventry.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03689001",
      "name": "NTT DATA Business Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 3DW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Gough Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03689001",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Philip Newman",
        "email": "philip.newman@nttdata.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2438948.08,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2926737.7
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-28T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3+1+1 contract. Initial term is 35 months. Each one year extension to be agreed by Coventry University and the Supplier."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030607-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030607-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-01T17:21:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
1 Apr 2026 · 030607-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "030607-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-01T17:21:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
    "name": "Coventry University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03689001",
          "name": "NTT DATA Business Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PA-FRAM-1686-25-TH",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HRM Solution Partner",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This process was a  two-stage process under the Public Regulations 2024 run as a Competitive Flexible Process. The procurement process included the Conditions of Participation stage, which was utilised for shortlisting suppliers and the Invitation to Tender stage, and included the shortlisted suppliers.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
      "name": "Coventry University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Priory Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thomas Hasson",
        "email": "ad7747@coventry.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03689001",
      "name": "NTT DATA Business Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 3DW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Gough Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03689001",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Philip Newman",
        "email": "philip.newman@nttdata.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2438948.08,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2926737.7
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-28T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3+1+1 contract. Initial term is 35 months. Each one year extension to be agreed by Coventry University and the Supplier."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030607-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030607-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-01T17:21:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Jan 2026 · 006230-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006230-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-23T14:05:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
    "name": "Coventry University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-23T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 4362214
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3+1+1 contract. Each one year extension to be agreed by Coventry University and the Supplier."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006230-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006230-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-23T14:05:20Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03689001",
          "name": "NTT DATA Business Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-28T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-23T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PA-FRAM-1686-25-TH",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HRM Solution Partner",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This process was a  two-stage process under the Public Regulations 2024 run as a Competitive Flexible Process. The procurement process included the Conditions of Participation stage, which was utilised for shortlisting suppliers and the Invitation to Tender stage, and included the shortlisted suppliers.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008832762",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
      "name": "Coventry University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Priory Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thomas Hasson",
        "email": "ad7747@coventry.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03689001",
      "name": "NTT DATA Business Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 3DW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Gough Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03689001",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Philip Newman",
        "email": "philip.newman@bs.nttdata.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Oct 2025 · 062004-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "062004-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-03T10:05:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
    "name": "Coventry University"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PA-FRAM-1686-25-TH",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 3000000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "3+1+1 contract. Each one year extension to be agreed by Coventry University and the Supplier."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Price"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HRM Solution Partner",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 3000000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "062004-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062004-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-03T10:05:55+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "A two stage process. Complete PSQ. Suppliers who meet the PSQ criteria will be shortlisted for the ITT."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "This process will be a  two-stage process under the Public Regulations 2024 to be run as a Competitive Flexible Process. The procurement process will include the Conditions of Participation stage, which will be utilised for shortlisting suppliers and the Invitation to Tender stage, which will  include the shortlisted suppliers.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982770070",
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-23T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/H6M3CDF92B",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-10-27T12:00:00+00:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
      "name": "Coventry University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Priory Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thomas Hasson",
        "email": "ad7747@coventry.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Sept 2025 · 056317-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "056317-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-12T16:05:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
    "name": "Coventry University"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PA-FRAM-1686-25-TH",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-02-12T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HRM Solution Partner",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 3000000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This process will be a pre-market engagement process followed two-stage process under the Public Regulations 2024 and to be run under the Competitive Flexible Process. The procurement process will include the Conditions of Participation stage, which will be utilised for shortlisting suppliers and the Invitation to Tender stage, which include the shortlisted suppliers\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Coventry:-Software-package-and-information-systems./D2V26R2Z54\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/D2V26R2Z54",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
      "name": "Coventry University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Priory Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thomas Hasson",
        "email": "ad7747@coventry.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "056317-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056317-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:05:23+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "We invite you to attend an on-campus Coventry University Presentation and Q&A panel on Monday 29th September 2025 either between 10am and 1pm and 2pm and 5pm. The pre-market engagement session will take place at the following location: Coventry University, Armstrong Siddeley Building, first floor, room AS106 and AS107, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 5DL.\nMaximum participants per company: 2 \nYou will be joined alongside other potential bidder/suppliers to have a pre-tender open discussion and QA panel session between our People Team, IT Digital Services and Procurement professionals. It will be an opportunity for valued partners like yourselves to ask questions about our current HRM solution, system challenges and implementation plans, including our expectations from a partner moving forwards. \nAfter this session, you will receive an invitation to respond to a Conditions of Participation stage, which will be released on Friday 3rd October 2025. This process will be a two-stage process under the Public Regulations 2024 and will be run under the Competitive Flexible Process. The procurement process will include the Conditions of Participation stage, which will be utilised for shortlisting suppliers and the Invitation to Tender stage, which will include the shortlisted suppliers. The process is designed for fairness and transparency to all the suppliers that wish to work with Coventry University and declare an expression of interest utilising the University’s procurement portal below.\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/signup.html?userType=supplier"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}