Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
HR System Software Solution
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051532 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072111-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 10:50:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072111-2026 |
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053964-2025 |
| 16 May 2025 | tender | 021998-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072111-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:50:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051532",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC089526",
"name": "Infographics UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HWFRS/169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HR Replacement System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HR System Software Solution",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hwfire.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@hwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC089526",
"name": "Infographics UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.infographics.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC089526",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@infographics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement HR System",
"value": {
"amount": 307063.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 368475
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional Modules"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months in 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072111-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072111-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:50:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072111-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:50:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051532",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC089526",
"name": "Infographics UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HWFRS/169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HR Replacement System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HR System Software Solution",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hwfire.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@hwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC089526",
"name": "Infographics UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.infographics.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC089526",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@infographics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement HR System",
"value": {
"amount": 307063.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 368475
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional Modules"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months in 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072111-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072111-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:50:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC089526",
"name": "Infographics UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-04T14:36:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051532",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement HR System",
"value": {
"amount": 307063.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 368475
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional Modules"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months in 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T14:36:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC089526",
"name": "Infographics UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HWFRS/169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR Replacement System ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HR System Software Solution",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hwfire.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@hwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC089526",
"name": "Infographics UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.infographics.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC089526",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@infographics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021998-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T08:45:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051532",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HWFRS/169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "For a period of 3 years, commencing on the agreed Service Go-Date. The contract should also include the option to extend for a further 2 years, on a 12 monthly basis."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Quality/Technical- ability to meet the specification 35% \nDelivery 20% \nSupport 10% \nCorporate Social Responsibility (CSR) 10% \nPrice 25%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality/Technical- ability to meet the specification 35% \nDelivery 20% \nSupport 10% \nCorporate Social Responsibility (CSR) 10% \nPrice 25%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR Replacement System ",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hwfire/aspx/Home",
"description": "Associated tender documents Documents that supplement the tender can be accessed via the following link",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "021998-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021998-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T08:45:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "HR System Software Solution",
"riskDetails": "In addition to the daily operational contact between the Authority and the Contractor, the parties shall meet regularly to discuss their respective levels of satisfaction in respect of the contract and to agree any changes necessary to address areas of dissatisfaction.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "All payments will be charged monthly in arrear and settled 30 days following receipt of a valid invoice, by BACS"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-04T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hwfire/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hwfire.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hwfire.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}