contractAmendmentFind a Tender · contract Amendment
HR Management System
BuyerNorthern Ireland Assembly Commission
StatuscontractAmendment
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 May 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
- Not published
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055cea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047717-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 10:47:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | contractAmendment | 047717-2026 |
| 24 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042789-2025 |
| 10 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039043-2025 |
| 10 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038943-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "047717-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T11:47:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cea",
"title": "HR Management System",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Ireland Assembly, Parliament Buildings, Stormont"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@niassembly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02890521855"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T11:47:41+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "047717-2026",
"date": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 612118,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 734541.6
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "This is not a new requirement — it is the activation of pre-defined options that formed part of the original direct award contract and are now being adopted at this stage.",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
},
{
"id": "providedContract"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
22 May 2026 · 047717-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "047717-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T11:47:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cea",
"title": "HR Management System",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Ireland Assembly, Parliament Buildings, Stormont"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@niassembly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02890521855"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T11:47:41+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "047717-2026",
"date": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 612118,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 734541.6
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "This is not a new requirement — it is the activation of pre-defined options that formed part of the original direct award contract and are now being adopted at this stage.",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
},
{
"id": "providedContract"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 Jul 2025 · 042789-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "042789-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T14:05:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3271-VZNN",
"name": "MHR Global"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continued provision of the Human Resource Management System for the Assembly Commission for a period of three years to accommodate replacement systems.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://niassembly.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968297257",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission intend to directly award a contract under section 41(6) and Schedule 5 of the \nProcurement Act 2023 (‘the 2023 Act’) and is therefore publishing this transparency notice.\nSection 41 provides that a contracting authority may award a public contract\ndirectly if a direct award justification applies. The direct award justifications are \nset out in Schedule 5 and include: \n• Prototypes and development – procuring a prototype or other novel \ngood or service with the contract limited to the early stages of design \nand development \n• Single suppliers – there are three sub-headings to this:\no Creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic\nperformance \no Possession of intellectual property or other exclusive rights and \nthere are no reasonable alternatives \no Only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or \nworks required due to an absence of competition for technical \nreasons or there are no reasonable alternatives \n• Additional or repeat goods, services or works – this is an award to an \nexisting supplier where there is a need to buy additional or partly \nreplace existing goods, services or works which are the same or \ncompatible with existing provisions. There is also provision in this \nheading where provision was made in the original tender for \nsubsequent procurement by way of direct award, within 5 years of the \ntender \n• Purchase of commodities \n• Advantageous terms on insolvency \n• Urgency – where the goods, services or works are strictly necessary \nfor reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency. The urgency is \nunavoidable if it is not attributable to any act or omission of the \ncontracting authority, and could not have been foreseen by the \ncontracting authority. The Government guidance states that \nunavoidable urgency does not include where there is not enough time \nto undertake a re-procurement of a contract, \n• User choice contracts – intended for contract such as for the provision \nof personal care.\n• Defence and security\nThe Northern Ireland Assembly Commission intend to proceed with this direct award on the basis of legal advice and Schedule 5 paragraph 7 of the Procurement Act 2023.\n‘The public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or \nworks by the existing supplier which are intended as an \nextension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services \nor works in circumstances where—\n(a) a change in supplier would result in the contracting \nauthority receiving goods, services or works that are \ndifferent from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, \nservices or works, and\n(b) the difference or incompatibility would result in \ndisproportionate technical difficulties in operation or \nmaintenance.’",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Ireland Assembly, Parliament Buildings, Stormont"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@niassembly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02890521855"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3271-VZNN",
"name": "MHR Global",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ruddington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3271-VZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mhrglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 411000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 493200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042789-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042789-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T14:05:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Jul 2025 · 039043-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "039043-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T15:48:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 411000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 493200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039043-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039043-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T15:48:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3271-VZNN",
"name": "MHR Global"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continued provision of the Human Resource Management System for the Assembly Commission for a period of three years to accommodate replacement systems.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=965170946",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Ireland Assembly, Parliament Buildings, Stormont"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@niassembly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02890521855"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3271-VZNN",
"name": "MHR Global",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ruddington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3271-VZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mhrglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Jul 2025 · 038943-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "038943-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T13:24:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 411000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 493200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038943-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038943-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T13:24:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3271-VZNN",
"name": "MHR Global"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continued provision of the Human Resource Management System for the Assembly Commission for a period of three years to accommodate replacement systems.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=965031508",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission intend to directly award a contract under section 41(6) and Schedule 5 of the \nProcurement Act 2023 (‘the 2023 Act’) and is therefore publishing this transparency notice.\nSection 41 provides that a contracting authority may award a public contract\ndirectly if a direct award justification applies. The direct award justifications are \nset out in Schedule 5 and include: \n• Prototypes and development – procuring a prototype or other novel \ngood or service with the contract limited to the early stages of design \nand development \n• Single suppliers – there are three sub-headings to this:\no Creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic\nperformance \no Possession of intellectual property or other exclusive rights and \nthere are no reasonable alternatives \no Only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or \nworks required due to an absence of competition for technical \nreasons or there are no reasonable alternatives \n• Additional or repeat goods, services or works – this is an award to an \nexisting supplier where there is a need to buy additional or partly \nreplace existing goods, services or works which are the same or \ncompatible with existing provisions. There is also provision in this \nheading where provision was made in the original tender for \nsubsequent procurement by way of direct award, within 5 years of the \ntender \n• Purchase of commodities \n• Advantageous terms on insolvency \n• Urgency – where the goods, services or works are strictly necessary \nfor reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency. The urgency is \nunavoidable if it is not attributable to any act or omission of the \ncontracting authority, and could not have been foreseen by the \ncontracting authority. The Government guidance states that \nunavoidable urgency does not include where there is not enough time \nto undertake a re-procurement of a contract, \n• User choice contracts – intended for contract such as for the provision \nof personal care.\n• Defence and security\nThe Northern Ireland Assembly Commission intend to proceed with this direct award on the basis of legal advice and Schedule 5 paragraph 7 of the Procurement Act 2023.\n‘The public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or \nworks by the existing supplier which are intended as an \nextension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services \nor works in circumstances where—\n(a) a change in supplier would result in the contracting \nauthority receiving goods, services or works that are \ndifferent from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, \nservices or works, and\n(b) the difference or incompatibility would result in \ndisproportionate technical difficulties in operation or \nmaintenance.’",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Ireland Assembly, Parliament Buildings, Stormont"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@niassembly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02890521855"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3271-VZNN",
"name": "MHR Global",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ruddington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3271-VZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mhrglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}